The 58th Grammy Awards took place tonight (February 15) at Los Angeles’ Staples Centre. Kendrick Lamar was nominated for a huge 11 gongs, with Taylor Swift and The Weeknd both up for seven each.

Here’s the full list of who won what at the 2016 Grammy Awards.

Record of the Year:
D’Angelo and the Vanguard, ‘Really Love’
Mark Ronson feat. Bruno Mars, ‘Uptown Funk’ – WINNER
Ed Sheeran, ‘Thinking Out Loud’
Taylor Swift, ‘Blank Space’
The Weeknd, ‘Can’t Feel My Face’

Album of the Year:
Alabama Shakes, ‘Sound & Color’
Kendrick Lamar, ‘To Pimp a Butterfly’
Chris Stapleton, ‘Traveller’
Taylor Swift, ‘1989’ – WINNER
The Weeknd, ‘Beauty Behind the Madness’

Song of the Year:
Kendrick Lamar, ‘Alright’
Taylor Swift, ‘Blank Space’
Little Big Town, ‘Girl Crush’
Wiz Khalifa feat. Charlie Puth, ‘See You Again’
Ed Sheeran, ‘Thinking Out Loud’ – WINNER

Best New Artist:
Courtney Barnett
James Bay
Sam Hunt
Tori Kelly
Meghan Trainor – WINNER

Best Pop Solo Performance:
Kelly Clarkson, ‘Heartbeat Song’
Ellie Goulding, ‘Love Me Like You Do’
Ed Sheeran, ‘Thinking Out Loud’ – WINNER
Taylor Swift, ‘Blank Space’
The Weeknd, ‘Can’t Feel My Face’

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance:
Florence & The Machine, ‘Ship to Wreck’
Maroon 5, ‘Sugar’
Mark Ronson feat. Bruno Mars, ‘Uptown Funk’ – WINNER
Taylor Swift feat. Kendrick Lamar, ‘Bad Blood’
Wiz Kalifa feat. Charlie Puth, ‘See You Again’

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album:
Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap, ‘The Silver Lining: The Songs of Jerome Kern’ – WINNER
Bob Dylan, ‘Shadows in the Night’
Josh Groban, ‘Stages’
Seth MacFarlane, ‘No One Ever Tells You’
Barry Manilow (and Various Artists), ‘My Dream Duets’

Best Pop Vocal Album:
Taylor Swift, ‘1989’ – WINNER
Kelly Clarkson, ‘Piece by Piece’
Florence and the Machine, ‘How Big, How Blue, How Beautiful’
Mark Ronson, ‘Uptown Special’
James Taylor, ‘Before This World’

Best Dance Recording:
Above & Beyond feat. Zoë Johnston, ‘We’re All We Need’
The Chemical Brothers feat. Q-Tip, ‘Go’
Flying Lotus feat. Kendrick Lamar, ‘Never Catch Me’
Galantis, ‘Runaway (U & I)’
Jack Ü feat. Justin Bieber, ‘Where Are Ü Now’ – WINNER

Best Dance/Electronic Album:
Caribou, ‘Our Love’
The Chemical Brothers, ‘Born in the Echoes’
Disclosure, ‘Caracal’
Jamie xx, ‘In Colour’
Jack Ü, ‘Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü’ – WINNER

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album:
Bill Frisell, ‘Guitar in the Space Age!’
Wouter Kellerman, ‘Love Language’
Marcus Miller, ‘Afrodeezia’
Snarky Puppy & Metropole Orkest, ‘Sylva’ – WINNER
Kirk Whalum, ‘The Gospel According to Jazz, Chapter IV’

Best Rock Performance:
Alabama Shakes, ‘Don’t Wanna Fight’ – WINNER
Florence & the Machine, ‘What Kind of Man’
Foo Fighters, ‘Something From Nothing’
Elle King, ‘Ex’s & Oh’s’
Wolf Alice, ‘Moaning Lisa Smile’

Best Metal Performance:
August Burns Red, ‘Identity’
Ghost, ‘Cirice’ – WINNER
Lamb of God, ‘512’
Sevendust, ‘Thank You’
Slipknot, ‘Custer’

Best Rock Song:
Alabama Shakes, ‘Don’t Wanna Fight’ – WINNER
Elle King, ‘Ex’s & Oh’s’
James Bay, ‘Hold Back the River’
Highly Suspect, ‘Lydia’
Florence & the Machine, ‘What Kind of Man’

Best Rock Album:
James Bay, ‘Chaos and the Calm’
Death Cab for Cutie, ‘Kintsugi’
Highly Suspect, ‘Mister Asylum’
Muse, ‘Drones’ – WINNER
Slipknot, ‘The Gray Chapter’

Best Alternative Music Album:
Alabama Shakes, ‘Sound & Color’ – WINNER
Björk, ‘Vulnicura’
My Morning Jacket, ‘The Waterfall’
Tame Impala, ‘Currents’
Wilco, ‘Star Wars’

Best R&B Performance:
Tamar Braxton, ‘If I Don’t Have You’
Andra Day, ‘Rise Up’
Hiatus Kaiyote, ‘Breathing Underwater’
Jeremih feat. J. Cole, ‘Planes’
The Weeknd, ‘Earned It (Fifty Shades of Grey)’ – WINNER

Best Traditional R&B Performance:
Faith Evans, ‘He Is’
Allah Hathaway, ‘Little Ghetto Boy’ – WINNER
Jazmine Sullivan, ‘Let It Burn’
Tyrese, ‘Shame’
Charlie Wilson, ‘My Favorite Part of You’

Best R&B Song:
Miguel, ‘Coffee’
The Weeknd, ‘Earned It (Fifty Shades of Grey)’
Jazmine Sullivan, ‘Let It Burn’
D’Angelo and the Vanguard, ‘Really Love’ – WINNER
Tyrese, ‘Shame’

Best Urban Contemporary Album:
The Internet, ‘Ego Death’
Kehlani, ‘You Should Be Here’
Lianne La Havas, ‘Blood’
Miguel, ‘Wildheart’
The Weeknd, ‘Beauty Behind The Madness’ – WINNER

Best R&B Album:
Leon Bridges, ‘Coming Home’
D’Angelo and the Vanguard, ‘Black Messiah’ – WINNER
Andra Day, ‘Cheers to the Fall’
Jazmine Sullivan, ‘Reality Show’
Charlie Wilson, ‘Forever Charlie’

Best Rap Performance:
J. Cole, ‘Apparently’
Drake, ‘Back to Back’
Fetty Wap, ‘Trap Queen’
Kendrick Lamar, ‘Alright’ – WINNER
Nicki Minaj feat. Drake and Lil Wayne, ‘Truffle Butter’
Kanye West feat. Theophilus London, Allan Kingdom, and Paul McCartney, ‘All Day’

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration:
Big Sean feat. Kanye West and John Legend, ‘One Man Can Change the World’
Common and John Legend, ‘Glory’
Jidenna feat. Roman GianArthur, ‘Classic Man’
Kendrick Lamar feat. Bilal, Anna Wise, and Thudercat, ‘These Walls’ – WINNER
Nicki Minaj feat. Drake, Lil Wayne, and Chris Brown, ‘Only’

Best Rap Song:
Kanye West feat. Theophilus London, Allan Kingdom, and Paul McCartney, ‘All Day’
Kendrick Lamar, ‘Alright’ – WINNER
Drake, ‘Energy’
Common and John Legend, ‘Glory’
Fetty Wap, ‘Trap Queen’

Best Rap Album:
J. Cole, ‘2014 Forest Hills Drive’
Dr. Dre, ‘Compton’
Drake, ‘If You’re Reading This It’s Too Late’
Kendrick Lamar, ‘To Pimp a Butterfly’ – WINNER
Nicki Minaj, ‘The Pinkprint’

Best Country Solo Performance:
Cam, ‘Burning House’
Chris Stapleton, ‘Traveller’ – WINNER
Carrie Underwood, ‘Little Toy Guns’
Keith Urban, ‘John Cougar, John Deere, John 3:16’
Lee Ann Womack, ‘Chances Are’

Best Country Duo/Group Performance:
Brothers Osborne, ‘Stay a Little Longer’
Joey+Rory, ‘If I Needed You’
Charles Kelley feat. Dierks Bentley and Eric Palsy, ‘The Driver’
Little Big Town, ‘Girl Crush’ – WINNER
Blake Shelton feat. Ashley Monroe, ‘Lonely Tonight’

Best Country Song:
Lee Ann Womack, ‘Chances Are’
Tim McGraw, ‘Diamond Rings and Old Barstools’
Little Big Town, ‘Girl Crush’ – WINNER
Brandy Clark, ‘Hold My Hand’
Chris Stapleton, ‘Traveller’

Best Country Album:
Sam Hunt, ‘Montevallo’
Little Big Town, ‘Pain Killer’
Ashley Monroe, ‘The Blade’
Kacey Musgraves, ‘Pageant Material’
Chris Stapleton, ‘Traveller’ – WINNER

Best New Age Album:
Paul Avgerinos, ‘Grace’ – WINNER
Madi Das, ‘Bhakti Without Borders’
Catherine Duc, ‘Voyager’
Pater Kater, ‘Love’
Ron Korb, ‘Asia Beauty’

Best Improvised Jazz Solo:
Joey Alexander, ‘Giant Steps’
Christian McBride, ‘Cherokee’ – WINNER
Donny McCaslin, ‘Arbiters of Evolution’
Joshua Redman, ‘Friend or Foe’
John Scofield, ‘Past Present’

Best Jazz Vocal Album:
Karrin Allyson, ‘Many A New Day: Karrin Allyson Sings Rodgers & Hammerstein’
Denise Donatelli, ‘Find a Heart’
Lorraine Feather, ‘Flirting With Disaster’
Jamison Ross, ‘Jamison’
Cécile McLorin Salvant, ‘For One To Love’ – WINNER

Best Jazz Instrumental Album
Joey Alexander, ‘My Favorite Things’
Terence Blanchard feat. the E-Collective, ‘Breathless’
Robert Glasper & the Robert Glasper Trio, ‘Covered: Recorded Live at Capitol Studios’
Jimmy Greene, ‘Beautiful Life’
John Scofield, ‘Past Present’ – WINNER

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album:
Gil Evans Project, ‘Lines of Color’
Marshall Gilkes & WDR Big Band, ‘Köln’
Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra, ‘Cuba: The Conversation Continues’
Maria Schneider Orchestra, ‘The Thompson Fields’ – WINNER
Patrick Williams, ‘Home Suite Home’

Best Latin Jazz Album:
Eliane Elias, ‘Made in Brazil’ – WINNER
The Rodriguez Brothers, ‘Impromptu’
Gonzalo Rubalcaba, ‘Suite Caminos’
Wayne Wallace Latin Jazz Quintet, ‘Intercambio’
Miguel Zenón, ‘Identities Are Changeable’

Best Gospel Performance/Song:
Anthony Brown & Group Therapy, ‘Worth [Live]’
Kirk Franklin, ‘Wanna Be Happy?’ – WINNER
Travis Greene, ‘Intentional’
Israel & NewBreed feat. Yolanda Adams, ‘How Awesome Is Our God [Live]’
Brian Courtney Wilson, ‘Worth Fighting For [Live]’

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song:
Francesca Battistelli, ‘Holy Spirit’ – WINNER
Crowder, ‘Lift Your Head Weary Sinner (Chains)’
Matt Maher, ‘Because He Lives (Amen)’
Third Day feat. All Sons & Daughters, ‘Soul On Fire’
Tobymac feat. Mr. Talkbox, ‘Feel It’

Best Gospel Album:
Karen Clark Sheard, ‘Destined To Win [Live]’
Dorinda Clark-Cole, ‘Living It’
Tasha Cobbs, ‘One Place Live’
Israel & NewBreed, ‘Covered: Alive In Asia [Live]’ – WINNER
Jonathan McReynolds, ‘Life Music: Stage Two’

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album:
Jason Crabb, ‘Whatever the Road’
Lauren Daigle, ‘How Can It Be’
Matt Maher, ‘Saints and Sinners’
Tobymac, ‘This Is Not A Test’ – WINNER
Chris Tomlin, ‘Love Ran Red’

Best Roots Gospel Album:
The Fairfield Four, ‘Still Rockin’ My Soul’ – WINNER
Karen Peck & New River, ‘Pray Now’
Point of Grace, ‘Directions Home (Songs We Love, Songs You Know)’

Best Latin Pop Album:
Pablo Alborán, ‘Terral’
Alex Cuba, ‘Healer’
Ricky Martin, ‘A Quien Quiera Escuchar’ (Deluxe Edition) – WINNER
Alejandro Sanz, ‘Sirope’
Julieta Venegas, ‘Algo Sucede’

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album:
Bomba Estereo, ‘Amanecer’
La Cuneta Son Machín, ‘Mondongo’
Natalia Lafourcade, ‘Hasta La Raíz’ – WINNER (TIE)
Monsieur Periné, ‘Caja De Música’
Pitbull, ‘Dale’ – WINNER (TIE)

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano):
Banda El Recodo De Don Cruz Lizarraga, ‘Mi Vicio Mas Grande’
La Maquinaria Norteña, ‘Ya Dime Adiós’
Los Cojolites, ‘Zapateando’
Los Tigres Del Norte, ‘Realidades’ – Deluxe Edition – WINNER
Mariachi Los Camperos De Nati Cano, ‘Tradición, Arte Y Pasión’

Best Tropical Latin Album:
José Alberto “El Canario” & Septeto Santiaguero, ‘Tributo A Los Compadres: No Quiero Llanto’
Rubén Blades with Roberto Delgado & Orchestra, ‘Son De Panama’ – WINNER
Guaco, ‘Presente Continuo’
Juan Luis Guerra 4.40, ‘Todo Tiene Su Hora’
Victor Manuelle, ‘Que Suenen Los Tambores’

Best American Roots Performance:
Béla Fleck and Abigail Washburn, ‘And Am I Born To Die’
Buddy Guy, ‘Born To Play Guitar’
The Milk Carton Kids, ‘City Of Our Lady’
Punch Brothers, ‘Julep’
Mavis Staples, ‘See That My Grave Is Kept Clean’ – WINNER

Best American Roots Song:
The Mavericks, ‘All Night Long’
Don Henley & Merle Haggard, ‘The Cost of Living’
Punch Brothers, ‘Julep’
Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell, ‘The Traveling Kind’
Jason Isbell, ’24 Frames’ – WINNER

Best Americana Album:
Brandi Carlile, ‘The Firewatcher’s Daughter’
Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell, ‘The Traveling Kind’
Jason Isbell, ‘Something More Than Free’ – WINNER
The Mavericks, ‘Mono’
Punch Brothers, ‘The Phosphorescent Blues’

Best Bluegrass Album:
Dale Ann Bradley, ‘Pocket Full of Keys’
Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley, ‘Before the Sun Goes Down’
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver, ‘In Session’
Ralph Stanley & Friends, ‘Man of Constant Sorrow’
The Steeldrivers, ‘The Muscle Shoals Recordings’ – WINNER

Best Blues Album:
Cedric Burnside Project, ‘Descendants of Hill Country’
Shemekia Copeland, ‘Outskirts of Love’
Buddy Guy, ‘Born to Play Guitar’ – WINNER
Bettye LaVette, ‘Worthy’
John Primer & Various Artists, ‘Muddy Waters 100’

Best Folk Album:
Norman Blake, ‘Wood, Wire & Words’
Béla Fleck and Abigail Washburn, ‘Béla Fleck and Abigail Washburn’ – WINNER
Rhiannon Giddens, ‘Tomorrow Is My Turn’
Patty Griffin, ‘Servant of Love’
Glen Hansard, ‘Didn’t He Ramble’

Best Regional Roots Music Album:
Jon Cleary, ‘Go Go Juice’ – WINNER
Natalie Ai Kamauu, ‘La La La La’
Keali’i Reichel, ‘Kawaiokalena’
The Revelers, ‘Get Ready’
Windwalker and the MCW, ‘Generations’

Best Reggae Album:
Rocky Dawuni, ‘Branches of the Same Tree’
Jah Cure, ‘The Cure’
Barrington Levy, ‘Acousticalevy’
Luciano, ‘Zion Awake’
Morgan Heritage, ‘Strictly Roots’ – WINNER

Best World Music Album:
Gilberto Gil, ‘Gilbertos Samba Ao Vivo’
Angelique Kidjo, ‘Sings’ – WINNER
Ladysmith Black Mambas with Ella Spira & the Inala Ensemble, ‘Music From Inala’
Anoushka Shankar, ‘Home’
Zumba Prison Project, ‘I Have No Everything Here’

Best Children’s Album:
José-Luis Orozco, ‘¡Come Bien! Eat Right!’
Gustafer Yellowgold, ‘Dark Pie Concerns’
Tim Kubart, Home – WINNER
Lori Henriques, ‘How Great Can This Day Be’
Molly Ledford & Billy Kelly, ‘Trees’

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books, and Storytelling):
Patti Smith, ‘Blood On Snow’ (Jo Nesbø)
Dick Cavett, ‘Brief Encounters: Conversations, Magic Moments, and Assorted Hijinks’
Jimmy Carter, ‘A Full Life: Reflections at Ninety’ – WINNER
Janis Ian & Jean Smart, ‘Patience And Sarah’ (Isabel Miller)
Amy Poehler (& Various Artists), ‘Yes Please’

Best Comedy Album:
Lisa Lampanelli, ‘Back to the Drawing Board’
Wyatt Cenac, ‘Brooklyn’
Jay Mohr, ‘Happy. And A Lot.’
Craig Ferguson, ‘Just Being Honest’
Louis C.K., ‘Live at Madison Square Garden’ – WINNER

Best Musical Theater Album:
Leanne Cope, Max von Essen, Robert Fairchild, Jill Paice and Brandon Uranowitz, principal soloists; Rob Fisher and Scott Lehrer, producers (George Gershwin, composer; Ira Gershwin, lyricist) (Original Broadway Cast), ‘An American in Paris’
Michael Cerveris, Judy Kuhn, Sydney Lucas, Beth Malone and Emily Skeggs, principal soloists; Philip Chaffin and Tommy Krasker, producers (Jeanine Tesori, composer; Lisa Kron, lyricist) (Original Broadway Cast), Fun Home
Daveed Diggs, Renée Elise Goldsberry, Jonathan Groff, Christopher Jackson, Jasmine Cephas Jones, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Leslie Odom, Jr., Okieriete Onaodowan, Anthony Ramos and Phillipa Soo, principal soloists; Alex Lacamoire, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Bill Sherman, Ahmir Thompson and Tarik Trotter, producers; Lin-Manuel Miranda, composer and lyricist (Original Broadway Cast), ‘Hamilton’ – WINNER
Ruthie Ann Miles, Kelli O’Hara, Ashley Park, Conrad Ricamora and Ken Watanabe, principal soloists; David Caddick, David Lai and Ted Sperling, producers (Richard Rodgers, composer; Oscar Hammerstein II, lyricist) (2015 Broadway Cast), ‘The King and I’
Heidi Blickenstaff, Christian Borle, John Cariani, Brian d’Arcy James, Brad Oscar and Kate Reinders, principal soloists; Kurt Deutsch, Karey Kirkpatrick, Wayne Kirkpatrick, Lawrence Manchester, Kevin McCollum and Phil Reno, producers; Karey Kirkpatrick and Wayne Kirkpatrick, composers/lyricists (Originial Broadway Cast), ‘Something Rotten!’

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media:
Various Artists, Empire: Season 1
Various Artists, Fifty Shades of Grey
Various Artists, Glen Campbell: I’ll Be MeWINNER
Various Artists, Pitch Perfect 2
Various Artists, Selma

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media:
Antonio Sanchez, BirdmanWINNER
Alexandre Desplat, The Imitation Game
Hans Zimmer, Interstellar
Jóhann Jóhannsson, The Theory of Everything
Justin Hurwitz, Whiplash

Best Song Written for Visual Media:
The Weeknd, ‘Earned It (Fifty Shades of Grey)’
Common & John Legend, ‘Glory’ – WINNER
Ellie Goulding, ‘Love Me Like You Do’
Wiz Khalifa feat. Charlie Puth, ‘See You Again’
Lady Gaga, ‘Til It Happens to You’

Best Instrumental Composition:
Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra feat. Rudresh Mahanthappa), ‘The Afro Latin Jazz Suite’ – WINNER
Bob Mintzer, composer (Bob Mintzer Big Band), ‘Civil War’
David Balakrishnan, composer (Turtle Island Quartet), ‘Confetti Man’
Rich DeRosa, composer (University of North Texas One O’Clock Lab Band), ‘Neil’
Marshall Gilkes, composer (Marshall Gilkes & WDR Big Band), ‘Vesper’

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella:
Ben Bram, Mitch Grassi, Scott Hoying, Avi Kaplan, Kirstin Maldonado & Kevin Olusola, arrangers (Pentatonix), ‘Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy’ – WINNER
Paul Allen, Troy Hayes, Dwight Streets Levens, Evin Martin & J Moss, arrangers (Vocally Challenged), ‘Bruno Mars’
Armand Hutton, arranger (Committed), ‘Do You Hear What I Hear?’
Bob James, arranger (Bob James & Nathan East), ‘Ghost of a Chance’
John Fedchock, arranger (John Fedchock New York Big Band), ‘You and the Night and the Music’

Best Arrangement, Instruments, and Vocals:
Maria Schneider, arranger (David Bowie), ‘Sue (Or in a Season of Crime)’ – WINNER
Shelly Berg, arranger (Lorraine Feather), ‘Be My Muse’
Patrick Williams, arranger (Patrick Williams feat. Patti Austin), ’52nd & Broadway’
Otmaro Ruiz, arranger (Catina DeLuna feat. Otmaro Ruiz), ‘Garota De Ipanema’
Jimmy Greene, arranger (Jimmy Greene with Javier Colon), ‘When I Come Home’

Best Recording Package:
Sarah Dodds, Shauna Dodds & Dick Reeves, art directors (Asleep At The Wheel), ‘Still the King: Celebrating the Music of Bob Wills and His Texas Playboys’ – WINNER
Alex Trochut, art director (Alagoas), ‘Alagoas’
Anita Marisa Boriboon and Phi Hollinger, art directors (Snoop Dogg), ‘Bush’
Brian Roettinger, art director (Florence & the Machine), ‘How Big, How Blue, How Beautiful’ (Deluxe Edition)
Nathanio Strimpopulos and Jack White, art directors (Elvis Presley), ‘My Happiness’

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package:
Susan Archie, Dean Blackwood and Jack White, art directors (Various Artists), ‘The Rise and Fall of Paramount Records, Volume Two (1928-32)’ – WINNER
Leif Podhajsky, art director (Of Monsters And Men), ‘Beneath the Skin’ (Deluxe Box Set)
Sasha Barr & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty), ‘I Love You, Honeybear’ (Limited Edition Deluxe Vinyl)
Stephen Kennedy & James Tilley, art directors (The Rolling Stones), ‘Sticky Fingers’ (Deluxe Edition)
Doran Tyson & Steve Vance, art directors (Grateful Dead), ’30 Trips Around the Sun’
Carson Ellis, Jeri Heiden & Glen Nakasako, art directors (The Decemberists), ‘What A Terrible World, What A Beautiful World’ (Deluxe Box Set)

Best Album Notes:
Joni Mitchell, ‘Love Has Many Faces: A Quartet, A Ballet, Waiting to Be Danced’ – WINNER
James P. Leary, ‘Folksongs Of Another America: Field Recordings From The Upper Midwest, 1937-1946’
Jeff Place, ‘Lead Belly: The Smithsonian Folkways Collection’
Ted Olson, ‘Portrait of an American Singer’
Ryan Barna, ‘Songs of the Night: Dance Recordings, 1916-1925’

Best Historical Album:
Steve Berkowitz, Jan Haust, and Jeff Rosen, compilation producers; Peter J. Moore and Mark Wilder, mastering engineers (Bob Dylan and the Band), ‘The Basement Tapes Complete: The Bootleg Series Vol. 11’ – WINNER
Geri Allen, Jocelyn Arem, and Steve Rosenthal, compilation producers; Jamie Howarth and Jessica Thompson, mastering engineers (Erroll Garner), ‘The Complete Concert By the Sea’
Kevin Howes, compilation producer; Greg Mindorff, mastering engineer (Various Artists), ‘Native North America (Vol. 1): Aboriginal Folk, Rock, And Country 1966–1985’
Steven Lance Ledbetter and Nathan Salsburg, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists), ‘Parchman Farm: Photographs and Field Recordings, 1947–1959’
Mark Puryear, compilation producer; Pete Reiniger, mastering engineer (Fannie Lou Hamer), ‘Songs My Mother Taught Me’

Best Engineered Album (Non-Classical):
Shawn Everett, engineer; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Alabama Shakes), ‘Sound & Color’ – WINNER
Dave O’Donnell, engineer; Ted Jensen, mastering engineer (James Taylor), ‘Before This World’
Maxime Le Guil, engineer; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Melody Gardot), ‘Currency of Man’
Greg Kurstin and Alex Pasco, engineers; Emily Lazar, mastering engineer (The Bird and The Bee), ‘Recreational Love’
Steve Price, Jochem van der Saag, and Jorge Vivo, engineers; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Diana Krall), ‘Wallflower’

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical:
Jeff Bhaskar – WINNER
Dave Cobb
Diplo
Larry Klein
Blake Mills

Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical:
Dave Audé, remixer (Mark Ronson feat. Bruno Mars), ‘Uptown Funk (Dave Audé Remix)’ – WINNER
CFCF, remixer (Daniel Hope), ‘Berlin By Overnight (CFCF Remix)’
Bill Hamel and Chad Newbold, remixers (JES, Shant, and Clint Maximus), ‘Hold On (Fatum Remix)’
Ryan Raddon, remixer (Galantis), ‘Runaway (U & I) (Kaskade Remix)’
André Allen Anjos, remixer (Odesza Featuring Zyra), ‘Say My Name (RAC Remix)’

Best Surround Sound Album:
Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Ingar Heine Bergby & Norwegian Radio Orchestra), Amdahl: Astrognosia & Aesop
James Guthrie, surround mix engineer; James Guthrie & Joel Plante, surround mastering engineers; James Guthrie, surround producer (Roger Waters), ‘Amused To Death’ – WINNER
Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Øyvind Gimse, Anita Brevik, Nidarosdomens Jentekor & Trondheimsolistene), ‘Magnificat’
Erdo Groot, surround mix engineer; Erdo Groot, surround mastering engineer; Philip Traugott, surround producer (Paavo Järvi & Russian National Orchestra), ‘Shostakovich: Symphony No. 7’
Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Tove Ramlo-Ystad & Cantus), ‘Spes’

Best Engineered Album, Classical:
Leslie Ann Jones, John Kilgore, Nora Kroll-Rosenbaum and Justin Merrill, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (George Manahan & San Francisco Ballet Orchestra), ‘Ask Your Mama’ – WINNER
Dmitriy Lipay, engineer; Alexander Lipay, mastering engineer (Ludovic Morlot, Augustin Hadelich & Seattle Symphony), Dutilleux: Métaboles; ‘L’Arbre Des Songes; Symphony No. 2, ‘Le Double”
Robert Friedrich, engineer; Michael Bishop, mastering engineer (Martin Pearlman, Jennifer Rivera, Fernando Guimarães & Boston Baroque), ‘Monteverdi: Il Ritorno D’Ulisse in Patria’
Byeong Joon Hwang & John Newton, engineers; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Charles Bruffy, Phoenix Chorale & Kansas City Chorale), ‘Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil’
Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers; Keith O. Johnson, mastering engineer (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony), ‘Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3, ‘Organ”

Producer of the Year, Classical:
Blanton Alspaugh
Manfred Eicher
Marina A. Ledin, Victor Ledin
Dan Merceruio
Judith Sherman – WINNER

Best Orchestral Performance:
Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra), Bruckner: ‘Symphony No. 4’
Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony), ‘Dutilleux: ‘Métaboles; L’Arbre des Songes; Symphony No. 2, ‘Le Double”
Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra), Shostakovich: ‘Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphony No. 10’ – WINNER
Carlos Kalmar, conductor (The Oregon Symphony), ‘Spirit of the American Range’
Darrell Ang, conductor (New Zealand Symphony Orchestra), Zhou Long & Chen Yi: ‘Symphony ‘Humen 1839’

Best Opera Recording:
Donald Runnicles, conductor; Will Hartmann, Michaela Kaune and Jennifer Larmore; Magdalena Herbst, producer (Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin; Chorus of the Deutsche Oper Berlin), Janáček: ‘Jenůfa’
Martin Pearlman, conductor; Fernando Guimarães and Jennifer Rivera; Thomas C. Moore, producer (Boston Baroque), Monteverdi: ‘Il Ritorno D’Ulisse In Patria’
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; Diana Damrau, Paul Schweinester and Rolando Villazón; Sid McLauchlan, producer (Chamber Orchestra Of Europe), Mozart: ‘Die Entführung Aus Dem Serail’
Seiji Ozawa, conductor; Isabel Leonard; Dominic Fyfe, producer (Saito Kinen Orchestra; SKF Matsumoto Chorus & SKF Matsumoto Children’s Chorus), Ravel: ‘L’Enfant et les Sortilèges; Shéhérazade’ – WINNER
Paul O’Dette and Stephen Stubbs, conductors; Karina Gauvin and Philippe Jaroussky; Renate Wolter-Seevers, producer (Boston Early Music Festival Orchestra), Steffani: ‘Niobe, Regina Di Tebe’

Best Choral Performance:
Bernard Haitink, conductor; Peter Dijkstra, chorus master (Anton Barachovsky, Genia Kühmeier, Elisabeth Kulman, Hanno Müller-Brachmann and Mark Padmore; Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks; Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks), Beethoven: ‘Missa Solemnis’
Harry Christophers, conductor (Jeremy Budd, Grace Davidson, Ben Davies, Mark Dobell, Eamonn Dougan and Charlotte Mobbs; The Sixteen), Monteverdi: ‘Vespers of 1610’
Craig Hella Johnson, conductor (James K. Bass, Laura Mercado-Wright, Eric Neuville and Lauren Snouffer; Faith DeBow and Stephen Redfield; Conspirare), Pablo Neruda – ‘The Poet Sings’
Eric Holtan, conductor (Sara Fraker, Matthew Goinz, Thea Lobo, Owen McIntosh, Kathryn Mueller and Christine Vivona; True Concord Orchestra; True Concord Voices), Paulus: ‘Far In The Heavens’
Charles Bruffy, conductor (Paul Davidson, Frank Fleschner, Toby Vaughn Kidd, Bryan Pinkall, Julia Scozzafava, Bryan Taylor and Joseph Warner; Kansas City Chorale & Phoenix Chorale), Rachmaninoff: ‘All-Night Vigil’ – WINNER

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance:
Tanja Tetzlaff, Christian Tetzlaff & Lars Vogt, Brahms: ‘The Piano Trios’
Eighth Blackbird, ‘Filament’ – WINNER
Nadia Shpachenko & Genevieve Feiwen Lee, ‘Flaherty: Airdancing For Toy Piano, Piano & Electronics’
Brad Wells & Roomful of Teeth, ‘Render’
Takács Quartet & Marc-André Hamelin, Shostakovich: ‘Piano Quintet & String Quartet No. 2’

Best Classical Instrumental Solo:
Augustin Hadelich; Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony), Dutilleux: ‘Violin Concerto, L’Arbre Des Songes’ – WINNER
Joseph Moog; Nicholas Milton, conductor (Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern), ‘Grieg & Moszkowski: Piano Concertos’
Kristian Bezuidenhout, Mozart: ‘Keyboard Music, Vol. 7’
Daniil Trifonov (The Philadelphia Orchestra), ‘Rachmaninov Variations’
Ursula Oppens (Jerome Lowenthal), Rzewski: ‘The People United Will Never Be Defeated!’

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album:
Mark Padmore; Kristian Bezuidenhout, accompanist, Beethoven: ‘An Die Ferne Geliebte’; Haydn: ‘English Songs’; Mozart: ‘Masonic Cantata’
Joyce DiDonato; Antonio Pappano, accompanist, ‘Joyce & Tony – Live From Wigmore Hall’ – WINNER
Jonas Kaufmann; Antonio Pappano, conductor (Kristīne Opolais, Antonio Pirozzi & Massimo Simeoli; Coro Dell’Accademia Nazionale Di Santa Cecilia; Orchestra Dell’Accademia Nazionale Di Santa Cecilia), ‘Nessun Dorma – The Puccini Album’
Talise Trevigne; David Alan Miller, conductor (Orion Weiss; Albany Symphony), Rouse: ‘Seeing; Kabir Padavali’
Cecilia Bartoli; Diego Fasolis, conductor (I Barocchisti), ‘St. Petersburg’

Best Classical Compendium:
New Budapest Orpheum Society; Jim Ginsburg, producer, ‘As Dreams Fall Apart – The Golden Age Of Jewish Stage And Film Music (1925-1955)’
George Manahan, conductor; Judith Sherman, producer, ‘Ask Your Mama’
Paul McCreesh, conductor; Nicholas Parker, producer, ‘Handel: L’Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato, 1740’
Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer, Paulus: ‘Three Places Of Enlightenment; Veil of Tears & Grand Concerto’ – WINNER
Nadia Shpachenko; Marina A. Ledin & Victor Ledin, producers, ‘Woman at the New Piano’

Best Contemporary Classical Composition:
Gerald Barry, composer (Thomas Adès, Barbara Hannigan, Katalin Károlyi, Hilary Summers, Peter Tantsits & Birmingham Contemporary Music Group), Barry: ‘The Importance Of Being Earnest’
Andrew Norman, composer (Gil Rose & Boston Modern Orchestra Project), Norman: ‘Play’
Stephen Paulus, composer (Eric Holtan, True Concord Voices & Orchestra), Paulus: ‘Prayers & Remembrances’ – WINNER
Joan Tower, composer (Giancarlo Guerrero, Cho-Liang Lin & Nashville Symphony), Tower: ‘Stroke’
Julia Wolfe, composer (Julian Wachner, The Choir Of Trinity Wall Street & Bang On A Can All-Stars), Wolfe: ‘Anthracite Fields’

Best Music Video:
A$AP Rocky, ‘LSD’
The Dead Weather, ‘I Feel Love (Every Million Miles)’
Kendrick Lamar, ‘Alright’
Taylor Swift feat. Kendrick Lamar, ‘Bad Blood’ – WINNER
Pharrell Williams, ‘Freedom’

Best Music Film:
Alex Gibney, video director; Peter Afterman, Blair Foster, Mick Jagger & Victoria Pearman, video producers, (James Brown), Mr. Dynamite: The Rise of James Brown
Dave Grohl, video director; John Cutcliffe, Dave Grohl, John Ramsay, James A. Rota, John Silva, Gaby Skolnek & Kristen Welsh, video producers (Foo Fighters), Sonic Highways
Liz Garbus, video director; Liz Garbus, Amy Hobby, Jayson Jackson & Justin Wilkes, video producers (Nina Simone), What Happened, Miss Simone?
Sean Evans & Roger Waters, video directors; Clare Spencer & Roger Waters, video producers (Roger Waters), The Wall
Asif Kapadia, video director; James Gay-Rees, video producer (Amy Winehouse), AmyWINNER