Oscars 2015: Full list of winners at 87th Academy Awards

Check out all the winners from the 87th Academy Awards, held last night (February 22) in Hollywood

Here is the full list of winners from the 87th Academy Awards, held last night (February 22) at Hollywood’s Dolby Theatre.

Best Picture
American Sniper
Birdman
WINNER
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash

Director
Alejandro G Inarritu – BirdmanWINNER
Richard Linklater – Boyhood
Bennett Miller – Foxcatcher
Wes Anderson – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Morten Tyldum – The Imitation Game

Best Actor
Steve Carell – Foxcatcher
Bradley Cooper – American Sniper
Benedict Cumberbatch – The Imitation Game
Michael Keaton – Birdman
Eddie Redmayne – The Theory of EverythingWINNER

Best Actress
Marion Cotillard – Two Days, One Night
Felicity Jones – The Theory of Everything
Julianne Moore – Still AliceWINNER
Rosamund Pike – Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon – Wild

Best Supporting Actor
Robert Duvall – The Judge
Ethan Hawke – Boyhood
Edward Norton – Birdman
Mark Ruffalo – Foxcatcher
JK Simmons – WhiplashWINNER

Best Supporting Actress
Patricia Arquette – BoyhoodWINNER
Laura Dern – Wild
Keira Knightley – The Imitation Game
Emma Stone – Birdman
Meryl Streep – Into the Woods

Original Screenplay
BirdmanWINNER
Boyhood
Foxcatcher
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Nightcrawler

Adapted Screenplay
American Sniper
The Imitation Game
WINNER
Inherent Vice
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash

Cinematography
BirdmanWINNER
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Ida
Mr Turner
Unbroken

Makeup and Hairstyling
Foxcatcher
The Grand Budapest Hotel
WINNER
Guardians of the Galaxy

Costume Design
The Grand Budapest HotelWINNER
Inherent Vice
Into the Woods
Maleficent
Mr Turner

Film Editing
American Sniper
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Whiplash
WINNER

Production Design
The Grand Budapest HotelWINNER
The Imitation Game
Interstellar
Into the Woods
Mr Turner

Sound Editing
American SniperWINNER
Birdman
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Interstellar
Unbroken

Sound Mixing
American Sniper
Birdman
Interstellar
Unbroken
Whiplash
WINNER

Visual Effects
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Guardians of the Galaxy
Interstellar
WINNER
X-Men: Days of Future Past

Documentary Feature
CitizenfourWINNER
Finding Vivian Maier
Last Days In Vietnam
The Salt of the Earth
Virunga

Documentary Short Subject
Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1WINNER
Joanna
Our Curse
The Reaper
White Earth

Live Action Short Film
Aya
Boogaloo and Graham
Butter Lamp
Parvaneh
The Phone Call
WINNER

Animated Short Film
The Bigger Picture
The Dam Keeper
Feast
WINNER
Me and My Moulton
A Single Life

Animated Feature
Big Hero 6WINNER
The Boxtrolls
How to Train Your Dragon 2
Song of the Sea
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya

Best Foreign Language Film
IdaWINNER
Leviathan
Tangerines
Timbuktu
Wild Tales

Original Score
The Grand Budapest HotelWINNER
The Imitation Game
Interstellar
Mr Turner
The Theory of Everything

Original Song
‘Everything Is Awesome’ – The Lego Movie
‘Glory’ – SelmaWINNER
‘Grateful’ – Beyond the Lights
‘I’m Not Gonna Miss You’ – Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me
‘Lost Stars’ – Begin Again