WE’RE NOT WORTHY!

NME.COM can now officially tell you where and when you can see your favourite bands...

The full line-up for this year’s GLASTONBURY FESTIVAL has now been officially announced – and there’s little in the way of surprises.

Despite attempts to keep the line-up of this year’s event a secret up until the last minute, almost all the bands on the bill have already announced in one form or another that they are to play the festival, which takes place over the weekend of June 28-30.

Pyramid Stage headliners are Coldplay and Rod Stewart. Stereophonics are still officially unconfirmed for the Saturday night (June 29). But their appearance appears almost certain.

Other bands who play on the Pyramid Stage include Ash, The Charlatans, [/a] and Badly Drawn Boy.

On the Other Stage, headliners are Air, Garbage and festival favourites Orbital.

Other bands on the Other Stage include Mercury Rev, [a] and [a][/a].

Across the smaller stages, such as the new Bands and Dance Tent, NME favourites Cornelius, Mis-Teeq and Bilal will all play.

So, this year’s Glastonbury line-up runs:

Pyramid Stage – Friday

Coldplay

Faithless

Ash

Nelly Furtado

Doves

Dandy Warhols

Bush

Alabama 3

Shibusashirazu Orchestra

Pyramid Stage – Saturday

Stereophonics

The Charlatans

White Stripes

Starsailor

Ian Brown

No Doubt

Jools Holland

Anni De Franco

Dreadzone

Pyramid Stage – Sunday

Rod Stewart

Roger Waters

Isaac Hayes

Badly Drawn Boy

Act TBC

Manu Chao

Rolf Harris

Avalonian Free State Choir

Glastonbury Town Band

Other Stage – Friday

Garbage

Spiritualized

Mercury Rev

QOTSA

Lostprophets

Idlewild

Cooper Temple Clause

Ed Harcourt

Vex Red

Dropkick Murphys

Other Stage – Saturday

Orbital

Beta Band

Less Than Jake

The Vines

Rival Schools

The Electric Soft Parade

Haven

The Coral

The Parkinsons

The Shining

Dog

Other Stage – Sunday

Air

Groove Armada

Belle & Sebastian

Elbow

Black Rebel Motorcycle Club

Hundred Reasons

New Model Army

My Vitriol

The Soundtrack Of Our Lives

Ikara Colt

Simon Kaye

New Bands Tent – Friday

Cornelius

Blak Twang

Scratch Perverts

Mull Historical Society

Dot Allison

The Bees

Queen Adreena

The D4

Scapegoatwax

British Sea Power

Fiction Plane

Goldblade

Bettina Motive

Local

New Bands Tent – Saturday

Grooverider and Fabio

Badmarsh and Shri

Cornershop

The Music

Seafood

Alfie

Simian

Minueman

Leaves

Simple Kid

Rachel Marie Kimber

Valentine

Baby Genius

New Bands Tent – Sunday

Fila Brazillia

Gorky’s Zygotic Mynci

Pete Yorn

Bobby Conn

Joseph Arthur

Buff Medways

Ooberman

Tom Paulin

Martin Gretch

James Yorkston

Flawed

The Maker

Amy Newton

More line-up details can be found on the festival’s official website, www.glastonburyfestivals.co.uk

Tickets for the event have sold out.