CSS and Cat Power for Triptych

Idlewild and Bat For Lashes also play

CSS and Cat Power are amongst the line up for Triptych 07.

The festival runs through Glasgow, Edinburgh and Aberdeen from April 25- 29.

Other acts confirmed for the festival include Bat For Lashes, Gruff Rhys and Idlewild.

There will also be screenings of films about Nick Drake and Johnny Cash.

The full line up is:

65daysofstatic

Aidan Moffat

Alexander Tucker

Andrew Weatherall

Andrew Divine

Astroboy

Ballads of the Book featuring: Sons & Daughters, Idlewild, Norman Blake, Trashcan Sinatras, Karine Polwart, King Creosote, Lord Cut-Glass, James Yorkston, Alasdair Roberts, Mike Heron, Foxface, Emma Pollock, Aidan Moffat, Hal Duncan, Rodge Glass, Bill Duncan, John Burnside, Alan Bissett, Robin Robertson.

Belleruche

Billy Childish & The Musicians of the British Empire

Black Lips

Bobby Conn

Boom Bip

C. Spencer Yeh

Califone

Cat Power (solo show on Renfrew Ferry)

Chris ‘Beans’ Geddes

Chris Coco

Cinematic Orchestra

CSS

Culver

Damo Suzuki

Dee J A’ la Fu

Digital Mystikz feat. Loefah and Sgt Pokes

Distance

Debruit

DJ Mingo-go

DJ Premier

Einsturzende Neubauten

Electrelane

Electric Eliminators

Emma Pollock

Erol Alkan

Errors

Espers

Etienne de Crecy

Euros Childs

Evan Parker

Ewan Pearson

Fitkin Wall

The Funkmasters feat. Fred Wesley, Bernie Worrell, Clyde Stubblefield & John ‘Jabo’ Starks

Fujiya & Miyagi

Funky Transport

Gilles Peterson

Grant Campbell

Gravious (live)

Great Ezcape

Gruff Rhys

Gyan Riley

Harri & Domenic

Idlewild

James Chance & Les Contortions

James Yorkston

JD Twitch & JG Wilkes

John Edwards

John Wiese

Joseph Kubera

Karine Polwart

Kenny Dixon Jr

Kode9 & The Spaceape

Les Georges Leningrad

Lindstrom

Little Kicks

Mark Robb

Marley Marl

Messenger Sound System

Metalux

Micah P Hinson

Mikail Graham

Mike Heron

Miso DJs

Monochrome (live)

Mr Mafro

Mungos Hi-Fi

Neil Landstrumm

Nicole Willis & The Soul Investigators

Norman Blake

Nostalgia 77 with Lizzy Parks.

PAJO

Park Attack

The Parsonage

The Pastels

Paul Cawley

Paul Hession

Pierre Bastien

Pinch

Preston Pfanz

Prins Thomas

Prinzhorn Dance School

Ratatat

Rustie

Sarah Cahill

Simian Mobile Disco

Simon Hodge

Sister Carol

Sister Nancy

Sleepless Crew

Sons & Daughters

Spektrum

Stuart Braithwaite

Tenniscoats

Terry Riley

The Real Tuesday Weld

The Royal We

The Twilight Sad

Tom Brosseau

Trashcan Sinatras

Trouble DJs

Ute Lemper

Various Productions

William Winant

xvectors

Yellow Swans

Youngsters

To check ticket availability and get all the latest listings, go to NME.COM/GIGS, now.