NME.COM brings you the best of the rest from this year's line-up...

NME.COM can reveal details of the smaller stages at this year’s GLASTONBURY FESTIVAL, which will see appearances from the likes of TINDERSTICKS, LOVE and LAMB.

Earlier this morning we revealed who will play the main stages at this year’s event, which is scheduled for June 25-27. Now, here’s the latest on the Acoustic Stage, Glade Dance Area Leftfield and Avalon Café.

The line-up runs:

Acoustic Stage

Friday

Tindersticks

Love with Arthur Lee

The Kilfenora Ceili Band

Justin Adams & The Wayward Sheiks

Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club

Taima

Lisa Mills

Paul Armfield and the Four Good Reasons

Saturday

Hothouse Flowers

The Rutles

Hot Club of Cowtown

The Long Ryders

Josh Rouse

Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club

The Sadies

Michael Weston King and The Decent Men featuring Jackie Leven

Bodixa

Sunday

Suzanne Vega

Simon and Oscar (Ocean Colour Scene)

John Cooper Clarke

Cara Dillon

Simple Kid

Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club

Obi

Waking the Witch

The Glade Dance Area

Friday

The London Dust Explosion

Special Guest

Freq Nasty (Live)

Rennie Pilgrem (DJ)

Infusion (Live)

Meat Katie (DJ)

Name: (Live)

Will White (DJ)

Future Funk Squad (Live)

Krafty Kutz

Modeliser (Live)

Nick Warren (DJ)

LP (Live)

Capoeira Twins (DJ)

Acarine (Live)

Saturday

Flat-E

Bonobo

Plaid (Live / DJ)

Squarepusher (Live)

DJ AFX

Jeff Mills TBC

The Egg (Live)

James Holden

Dbooga (Live)

Ned

Toob (Live)

Matt Herbert

Patthan

Clever Bunny (Live)

XAN

Sunday

System Seven

Tristan

Eat Static

Eskimo

Ans

Protoculture

Hyrophonic

James Monroe

Hallucinogen in Dub

Grantlee

Leftfield

Attila the Stockbroker’s Barnstormer

Carbon/Silicon

Dave Rovics

Glan Matlock

Hugh Cornwell

Mike Peters

Republic of Loose

The Lovegods

Avalon Stage

Friday

Levellers Acoustic

Lamb

Jelitara Futa

Baghdaddies

Moksha

Black Bud

Tamra

Oi Va Voi

Saturday

One Giant Leap

Slovo

Love Grocer

Hazel O’Conner

Show of Hands

Martin Furey

Loonaloop

Matt Sage

Resonators

Sunday

Adrian Sherwood + special guests

Space Ritual

Ging

Six By Seven

Here & Now

Far Cue

Blue States

The Matzos

Astrid Williamson

Little Massive

Friday

Far Cue

Killvan Helsing Collective

Black Bud

3 Tons of Grass

Motif 8

Icons of Poundland

The Dirty Whites

Money Shot

Saturday

Gringo Ska

Los Bambinos

Hi Fi Companion

10,000 Things

SOS

Lady Winwoods Maggot

Pinalou

The Huckleberries

Inertia

Sunday

Extern

All Live Dynamics

Switch Doctors

Dragonsfly

Avalonian Free State

Invisible Jones

Resonators

Dr Stomp

The Magnets

Avalon Café

Los Bambinos

Pinalou

Dr Stomp

Barbara J Hunt

Rev Hammer

Scoot

Riven

Marlarchy

Jerry Cahill

Laye Sowe 4

Nursey Crymes

Oskar

John Dalton

The Matzos

Lady Winwoods Maggot

Jane Taylor

The Huckleberries

3 Tons of Grass

Astrid Williams

Riven

3 Daft Monkeys

Dragonsfly

Motif 8