GLASTONBURY BILL REVEALED

NME.COM has all the details of all the stages!...

Today, NME.COM can reveal the line-up for this year’s GLASTONBURY festival.

All summer the details of exactly who will be playing at this year’s event has been kept under wraps, but NME.COM can now reveal the full list of confirmed bands who will be joining Pyramid Stage headliners Oasis, Paul McCartney and Muse.

Below you’ll find the list of artists playing on five key stages – Pyramid, Other, Dance, New and Jazz/World.

Glastonbury 2004 is set to be their most popular yet. When tickets went on sale in April they sold out in under a day, with an estimated two million people trying to buy a pass to the event.

This week’s NME, which is out now in London (June 1) and nationwide tomorrow contains the Glastonbury line-up, as well as details of an exclusive competition that ticketless fans won’t want to miss.

The line-up so far runs:

Pyramid Stage

FRIDAY

OASIS

KINGS OF LEON

PJ HARVEY

GROOVE ARMADA

ELBOW

NELLY FURTADO

WILCO

BRIGHT EYES

RALPH MYERZ AND THE JACK HERREN

SATURDAY

PAUL McCARTNEY

BLACK EYED PEAS

STARSAILOR

BEN HARPER

LOSTPROPHETS

SCISSOR SISTERS

SPEARHEAD

SISTER SLEDGE

TAIMA

SUNDAY

MUSE

MORRISSEY

THE LIBERTINES

JAMES BROWN

CHRISTY MOORE

JOSS STONE

BAND TBC

ENGLISH NATIONAL OPERA

GLASTONBURY TOWN BAND

Other Stage

FRIDAY

CHEMICAL BROTHERS

GOLDFRAPP

FRANZ FERDINAND

SNOW PATROL

JET

THE RAPTURE

I AM KLOOT

THE STANDS

BILLY TALENT

KASABIAN

SATURDAY

BASEMENT JAXX

DAMIEN RICE

VON BONDIES

BRITISH SEA POWER

MY MORNING JACKET

KEANE

SIMPLE KID

22:20S

THE SUBWAYS

THE DUKE SPIRIT

RILO KILEY

SUNDAY

ORBITAL

BRMC

BELLE & SEBASTIAN

GOMEZ

80S MATCHBOX B LINE DISASTER

THE ORDINARY BOYS

THE DIVINE COMEDY

THE ZUTONS

DENNIS LECORRIERE CHOIR

New Stage

FRIDAY

SPIRITUALIZED

THE BEES

MARK GARDNER

ELETROLANE

MINUTEMAN

CHIKINKI

THE CONCRETES

GRAND TRANSMITTOR

THE WALKMEN

SOUTH

EXPERIMENTAL POP BAND

HALIMA

ONCE UNDER

SATURDAY

ZERO 7

TIM BOOTH

HOPE OF THE STATES

THE KILLERS

THE STILLS

LONGVIEW

CARINA ROUND

MARGERIE FAIR

DOGS DIE IN HOT CARS

GISLI

BLACK BUD

MILK TEETH

THE OTHERS

SUNDAY

TELEVISION

STELLASTARR*

THE DELAYS

THE RAVEONETTES

IAN MCNABB

BUCK 65

THE OPEN

ELLA GURU

GONGA

GOLDEN VIRGINS

FICTION PLANE

BROKEN DOLLS

JAMES BLUNT

Jazz/World Stage

FRIDAY

MICHAEL FRANTI & SPEARHEAD

OJOS DE BRUJO

LUCKY DUBE

SOULIVE

THE MAGIC BAND

DA LATA

BLURT

SPREE

BABYHEAD

SATURDAY

TOOTS AND THE MAYTALS

JAMIE CULLAM

JOSS STONE

ANTIBALAS

AMP FIDDLER

ASERE

THE ANGEL BROTHERS

QUANTIC SOUL ORCHESTRA

MOSIAMO

SUNDAY

ROY AYRES

BONNY RAITT

AMY WINEHOUSE

MIKEY DREDD

TRIO MOCOTO

WHEN WORLDS COLLIDE

TINARIWEN

FERNANDA PORTO

TAIMA

Dance Stage

FRIDAY

DAVE CLARK

KOSHEEN (live)

FERGIE

CHICKS ON SPEED (live)

TIM DELUXE

ATOMIC HOOLIGAN

MYLO

THE OUTLAWS

ISIS 100% (& DJ AROMA)

GLASTONBURY COMP WINNER

DJ SALTY

DJ MISS MINTY

SATURDAY

SISTER SLEDGE

FATBACK BAND

DJ DIGGZ

SCISSOR SISTERS

SOULTRAIN DJs

SOUL II SOUL SOUNDSYSTEM

SOULTRAIN DJs

GWEN DICKEY’S ROSE ROYCE

SOULTRAIN DJS

EARTH WIND FOR HIRE

SOULTRAIN DJS

DJ TAYLOR

SOULTRAIN DJS

SUNDAY

OZOMATLI

GOLDIE LOOKIN’ CHAIN

FUTURE WORLD FUNK DJS

DAARA J

FUTURE WORLD FUNK DJS

TY (FULL LIVE BAND)

STANTON WARRIORS

THE LOOSE CANNONS

DUB DADDA

SKINNYMAN & DJ FLIP

DJ PARKER

REDRAMA

PLAN B