Tickets went on sale at 9am this morning (April 21)

The final batch of Glastonbury 2013 tickets have sold out.

This morning’s (April 21) resale of ticket returns was the last opportunity for fans to book their place at this year’s Worthy Farm bash. Organisers have now announced that all tickets, including coach + ticket packages, have been snapped up.

They tweeted:

This year’s Glastonbury will take place June 28-30 with Arctic Monkeys, The Rolling Stones and Mumford & Sons set to headline. Other high-profile performers including Dizzee Rascal, Vampire Weekend, Portishead, Foals, Alt-J, Tame Impala, Public Enemy, Rodriguez, The Horrors, Django Django, Phoenix, Crystal Castles, Sinéad O’Connor, Stevie Winwood and Evan Dando.

The Glastonbury line-up as it stands is:

Pyramid stage
Arctic Monkeys; the Rolling Stones; Mumford & Sons; Dizzee Rascal; Primal Scream; Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds; Vampire Weekend; Elvis Costello; the Vaccines; Kenny Rogers; Ben Howard; Rita Ora; Rufus Wainwright; Jake Bugg; Professor Green; Laura Mvula; Billy Bragg; Rokia Traoré; First Aid Kit; Haim

Other stage
Portishead; Chase & Status; The xx; Foals; Example; The Smashing Pumpkins; Alt-J; Two Door Cinema Club; PiL; Tame Impala; Alabama Shakes; Editors; Azealia Banks; Of Monsters and Men; the Lumineers; Enter Shikari; I Am Kloot; The Hives; Amanda Palmer

West Holts stage
Chic featuring Nile Rogers; Public Enemy; The Weeknd; Seasick Steve; Major Lazer; Tom Tom Club; Maverick Sabre; Lianne Les Havas; Toro Y Moi; Ondatrópica; Sérgio Mendes; Dub Colossus; the Orb & Indigenous People; The Child of Lov; Alice Russell; Goat; Badbadnotgood; The Bombay Royale; Matthew E. White; Riot Jazz

The Park stage
Cat Power; The Horrors; Fuck Buttons; Django Django; Rodriguez; Dinosaur Jr; Calexico; Steve Mason; Palma Violets; Devendra Banhart; Michael Kiwanuka; Solange; King Krule; Stealing Sheep; Tim Burgess; Melody’s Echo Chamber; Ed Harcourt; Half Moon Run; Josephine; Teleman

John Peel stage
Crystal Castles; Hurts; Phoenix; Bastille; Everything Everything; James Blake; Johnny Marr; The Courteeners; Jessie Ware; Tyler, The Creator; Frightened Rabbit; Miles Kane; Local Natives; The Strypes; Savages; Tom Odell; Peace; Daughter; Villagers; Toy; Jagwar Ma

Silver Hayes
Nas; Hot Natured; Disclosure; Rudimental; The Family Stone; Skream & Benga; Sub Focus; Charles Bradley; SBTRKT; Netsky; Dogblood; The Congos; The 2 Bears; Aluna George; Julio Bashmore; Wiley; TEED; Gold Panda; David Rodigan

Acoustic tent
Sinéad O’Connor; Stevie Winwood; Lucinda Williams; Glen Hansard; Bill Wyman’s Rhythm Kings; Gabrielle Aplin; The Proclaimers; Martha Wainwright; Seth Lakeman; KT Tunstall; Gretchen Peters; Martin Stevenson & The Daintees

Avalon stage
Ben Caplan; Beverley Knight; Crowns; Evan Dando; Gary Clark Jr.; JJ Grey & Mofro; Josh Doyle; Lucy Rose; Mad Dog Mcrea; Molotov Jukebox; Newton Faulkner; Oysterband; Penguin Café; Shooglenifty; Stornoway; The Destroyers; The Staves; The Urban Voodoo Machine; Vintage Trouble; Xavier Rudd