Buy Tickets

Fionn Regan, Florrie and Art Brut also play May event

The View, Guillemots and Anna Calvi are among the new names who have been added to the line-up for this year’s Great Escape festival in Brighton.

The three-day event, which takes place on May 12-14 at various venues in the city, has had over 100 new acts added to the bill.

Art Brut, Fionn Regan, Florrie and Three Trapped Tigers are among those joining the line-up too.

See Escapegreat.com for more information.

To check the availability of Great Escape tickets and get all the latest listings, go to NME.COM/TICKETS now, or call 0871 230 1094.

The line-up so far for The Great Escape is:

Friendly Fires
DJ Shadow
Sufjan Stevens
Katy B
Example
The Vaccines
The Naked And Famous
The Joy Formidable
Warpaint
Beardyman
Anna Calvi
Gang Gang Dance
Villagers
Twin Shadow
Marnie Stern
Alela Diane
Max Richter
Yuck
Brother
The Radio Dept
Devlin Cults
The Antlers
Ed Sheeran
Little Dragon
Hauschka
Dinosaur Pile-Up
Mona
The View
Guillemots
Okkervil River
PVT
Suuns
SBTRKT
2:54
Ben Howard
Thus:Owls
Josh T Pearson
The Phantom Band
Fixers
Grimes
Handsome Furs
Chad Valley
D/R/U/G/S
Braids
Big Deal
Matthew and The Atlas
Alex Winston
Luke Abbott
PS I Love U
Oh Land
K Flay
James Vincent McMorrow
Seams The Wave
Pictures
Trophy Wife
Worriedaboutsatan
CHLLNGR
Teeth
Visions of Trees
Saint Saviour
Team Ghost
Sissy and the Blisters
Tribes
Tripwires
Lucy Swann
Said The Whale
Worship
Marques
Toliver
Alex Clare
Becoming Real
Nedry
Winter Gloves
Woodhands
To The Bones
The Secret Sisters
The Soft Moon
ANR
Smoke Faires
Seekae
The Heartbreaks
The Jezabels
The Mountains & The Trees
Spark
The Staves
Brasstronaut
The Holidays
Team ME
The Bonfire
NLF3
Paper Crows
Dutch Uncles
Dan Parsons
Dean McPhee
Deep Sea Arcade
Bonjay
Alexander Tucker
Anoraak
DZ Deathrays
Ghostpoet
Heathers
Housse De Racket
Luluc
MALPAS
Marcus Foster
Funeral Suits
GaBLé
White Denim
Black Devil Disco Club
Black Lungs
Factory Floor
Foster the People
Grouplove
Art Brut
Fionn Regan
Liam Bailey
LCMDF
Flats
Cerebral Ballzy
Echo Lake
Beat Connection
Lone
Christian AIDS
Creep
Dark Dark Dark
Fight Like Apes
Three Trapped Tigers
Dent May
Gallops
Laurel Halo
Lára Rúnars
Guards
Fear of Men
Gatekeeper
Let’s Buy Happiness
Ólöf Arnalds
David’s Lyre
Trevor Moss & Hannah Lou
Daughter
Lanterns on the Lake
King Charles
Man without Country
Kitten
Kyla La Grange
Florrie
Mondkopf
Brassica
DELS
Young the Giant
Still Corners
Various Cruelties
Young Buffalo
Rachel Sermanni
Sounds of Rum
The Sounds
Bag Raiders
Melodica
Melody and Me
Delta Maid Stateless
Stealing Sheep
Our Mountain
Marina Gasolina
Sparrow and the Workshop
Bear’s Den
You Can’t Win Charlie Brown
Chapelier Fou
Admiral Fallow
Bastille
Dave I.D.
Tres b
Halves
Hot Horizons
Mz Bratt
Monument Valley
Mechanical Bride
Alice Gold
Miami Horror
To The Bones
Out Like A Lion
Paris Suit Yourself
Polarset
Munich
Aias
Brothers & Bones
Luna Belle
Mammel Club
Oh So Quiet
Bueno Bros
Cap Pas Cap
Iiris
In-Flight Safety
Jazz Morley
Little Red
Patch William
Milk Maid
Mishima
Moddi
Trails
Moss
Prize Pets
Renu
Royal Republic
Smokin’ Barrels
Starfucker
The General
The Touch
22
Coda
All Mankind
Sali