Get your timetable sorted for this week's under 18's bash

Underage Festvial have announced the stage times for this Friday’s coming event, which you can view below.

Bombay Bicycle Club, Frankie And The Heartstrings and Janelle Monae have all been confirmed for this year’s one day event, which caters exclusively for punters under the age of 18 and takes place at Victoria Park, London on Friday August 5. Discounted tickets are currently available from Seetickets.com.

The stage times for this year’s Field Day event, which also takes place in Victoria Park one day later (August 6), will also be revealed later today.

UNDERAGE FESTIVAL 2011

Underage Festival Stage
19.00 Bombay Bicycle Club
18.30 Baio (Vampire Weekend) DJ
17.50 Janelle Monae
17.20 Baio (Vampire Weekend) DJ
16.50 Devlin
15.50 Miles Kane
14.40 Crystal Fighters
13.40 Fugative
12.40 Pulled Apart By Horses
11.50 CocknBullKid
11.00 Rizzle Kicks

Last.FM Stage
18.25 The Midnight Beast
17.35 Labrinth
16.45 Roll Deep
15.50 Maverick Sabre
14.55 Yasmin
14.00 The Chapman Family
13.05 Spark
12.10 Ghost Eyes
11.20 Loick Essien

Topman CTRL Live Stage
18.05 Viva Brother
17.10 Dog Is Dead
16.15 Wolf Gang
15.20 Johnny Flynn
14.25 Alex Winston
13.30 Giggs
12.35 Florrie
11.45 Yaaks
11.00 Spring Offensive

Artrocker Stage
18.50 Tribes
17.55 Frankie & the Heartstrings
17.00 Is Tropical
16.05 The Knocks
15.10 Dutch Uncles
14.15 Violet
13.20 Romance
12.30 TBC
11.45 RD
11.00 Encore

Roundhouse Rising Stage
18.00 O.Children
17.30 Mz Bratt
17.00 Out Like a Lion
16.30 Your Girl Likes US
15.40 Dave Gamble DJ set
15.20 Hella Better Dancer
14.40 Maverick Sabre (Acoustic Set)
14.05 Zaidi DJ set
13.45 Ghosts You Echo
13.15 The Voyeurist
12.50 DJ Edge (Competition winner)
12.30 Cynikal
12.00 Younghearts (Competition winner)

Red Bull Bedroom Jam Stage
18.05 My Passion
16.55 Blitz Kids
16.00 Page 44
15.20 Make This Relate
14.40 Autumn in Disguise
14.00 Floods
13.20 Acoda
12.40 The Ocean Between Us
12.00 The Hype Theory
11.20 Hill Valley High

The Music Space Stage
18.25 Fixers
17.25 Spector
16.40 HypeManSage & Drapez
16.00 Capitals
15.20 Foxx on Fire
14.40 My Dynamite
14.05 Mammoth Sound
13.40 Abyss Dance Group
13.25 Andre Spene & Intesi-T
12.55 Abyss Dance Group
12.25 The Skellies
12.10 Abyss Dance Group
11.55 Mixed Opinions
11.25 Ben Bezinna
11.00 Ellie Dibben

For more details, see Underagefestivals.com.