Global winners
Icon Award:
NME Radar Award:
Songwriter Award:
Music Moment Of The Year:
Best Album In The World:
- Genesis Owusu – ‘Smiling With No Teeth’
- Ghetts – 'Conflict Of Interest'
- Halsey – 'If I Can’t Have Love, I Want Power'
- Lana Del Rey – 'Blue Banisters'
- Little Simz – 'Sometimes I Might Be Introvert'
- Sam Fender – 'Seventeen Going Under' (WINNER)
- Self Esteem – 'Prioritise Pleasure'
- Subsonic Eye – ‘Nature Of Things’
- Tyler, The Creator – 'Call Me If You Get Lost'
- Wolf Alice – 'Blue Weekend'
Best Song In The World:
- BTS – 'Butter'
- Charli XCX – 'Good Ones'
- Chvrches – 'How Not To Drown'
- Lorde – 'Solar Power' (WINNER)
- Olivia Rodrigo – 'Good 4 U'
- PinkPantheress – 'Just For Me'
- Sam Fender – 'Seventeen Going Under'
- The Kid LAROI & Justin Bieber – ‘Stay’
- Warren Hue – ‘Omomo Punk’
- Wet Leg – 'Chaise Longue'
Best Band In The World:
- Amyl & The Sniffers
- Ben&Ben
- Bring Me The Horizon
- Chvrches
- Fontaines D.C. (WINNER)
- Glass Animals
- HAIM
- Måneskin
- Nova Twins
- Wolf Alice
Best Solo Act In The World:
- Arlo Parks
- Billie Eilish
- Burna Boy (WINNER)
- Dave
- Little Simz
- Pyra
- Rina Sawayama
- Sam Fender
- Tkay Maidza
- The Weeknd
Best New Act In The World Supported By CanO Water:
- Bad Boy Chiller Crew
- Berwyn
- Bree Runway
- Inhaler
- King Stingray
- Olivia Rodrigo (WINNER)
- Shye
- Tems
- Wet Leg
- Yard Act
Best Live Act Supported By Grolsch:
- Bring Me The Horizon
- Bleachers
- IDLES
- Little Simz
- Megan Thee Stallion
- Rina Sawayama (WINNER)
- Self Esteem
- Tomorrow x Together
- Wizkid
- Yungblud
Best Festival In The World:
- All Points East
- Austin City Limits
- Fuji Rock
- Exit Festival
- Green Man
- Life Is Beautiful (WINNER)
- Reading & Leeds
- Riot Fest
- TRNSMT
- Wireless
Best Small Festival:
- End Of The Road
- Live At Leeds
- Lost Village
- Mighty Hoopla
- Wide Awake (WINNER)
Best Festival Headliner:
- Billie Eilish
- Liam Gallagher
- Megan Thee Stallion
- Wolf Alice (WINNER)
- Tyler, The Creator
Best Producer Supported By BandLab:
- Arca
- Fred Again..
- India Jordan
- Nia Archives (WINNER)
- Travis Barker
Best Mixtape:
- Berwyn – 'Tape 2/Fomalhaut'
- Central Cee – 'Wild West'
- FKA twigs – 'Caprisongs'
- Holly Humberstone – 'The Walls Are Way Too Thin' (WINNER)
- PinkPantheress – 'To Hell With It'
Best Collaboration:
- Baby Keem x Kendrick Lamar – 'Family Ties'
- Coldplay x BTS – 'My Universe'
- FKA Twigs x The Weeknd – 'Tears In The Club'
- Griff x Sigrid – 'Head On Fire' (WINNER)
- Rina Sawayama x Elton John – 'Chosen Family'
Best Reissue:
- OutKast – 'ATLiens'
- Nirvana – 'Nevermind'
- Radiohead – 'Kid Amnesiae'
- Taylor Swift – 'Red (Taylor's Version)' (WINNER)
- The Beatles – 'Let It Be'
Best Music Video:
- Billie Eilish – 'Happier Than Ever'
- Foals – 'Wake Me Up' (WINNER)
- Lil Nas X – 'Montero (Call Me By Your Name)'
- Taylor Swift – 'All Too Well - The Short Film'
- Wet Leg – 'Chaise Longue'
Best Film:
- Last Night In Soho (WINNER)
- Licorice Pizza
- Promising Young Woman
- Sound Of Metal
- The Harder They Fall
Best TV Series Supported By 19 Crimes:
- Feel Good (WINNER)
- It's A Sin
- Sex Education
- Stath Lets Flats
- We Are Lady Parts
Best Film Actor:
- Alana Haim (WINNER)
- Benedict Cumberbatch
- Jonathan Majors
- Riz Ahmed
- Thomasin McKenzie
Best TV Actor:
- Aisling Bea (WINNER)
- Mae Martin
- Ncuti Gatwa
- Olly Alexander
- Zendaya
Best Music Film:
- Billie Eilish: The World's A Little Blurry
- If I Can’t Have Love, I Want Power
- Oasis Knebworth 1996
- Summer Of Soul
- The Sparks Brothers (WINNER)
Best Music Book:
- Bobby Gillespie – Tenement Kid (WINNER)
- Dave Grohl – The Storyteller: Tales Of Life And Music
- Michelle Zauner (Japanese Breakfast) – Crying In H Mart
- Questlove – Music Is History
- Paul McCartney – The Lyrics
Best Podcast:
- Disgraceland
- Grounded With Louis Theroux
- Songs To Live By
- Table Manners (WINNER)
- Wheel Of Misfortune
Game Of The Year:
- Deathloop
- Halo Infinite
- Hitman 3
- Metroid Dread (WINNER)
- Unpacking
Indie Game Of The Year:
- Cruelty Squad
- Overboard!
- The Forgotten City
- The Artful Escape
- Unpacking (WINNER)
Best Ongoing Game:
- Apex Legends
- Escape From Tarkov
- Final Fantasy XIV (WINNER)
- Fortnite
- Genshin Impact
Best Audio In A Video Game:
- Deathloop
- Forza Horizon 5 (WINNER)
- Guardians Of The Galaxy
- Psychonauts 2
- The Artful Escape
Best Game Development Studio:
- Arkane Studios
- Black Matter
- Double Fine (WINNER)
- IO Interactive
- Xbox Game Studios
Hero Of The Year:
Villain Of The Year:
UK winners
Best Album By A UK Artist:
- Ghetts – 'Conflict Of Interest'
- Little Simz – 'Sometimes I Might Be Introvert'
- Sam Fender – 'Seventeen Going Under' (WINNER)
- Self Esteem – 'Prioritise Pleasure'
- Wolf Alice – 'Blue Weekend'
Best Song By A UK Artist:
- Charli XCX – 'Good Ones'
- Chvrches – 'How Not To Drown' (WINNER)
- PinkPantheress – 'Just For Me'
- Sam Fender – 'Seventeen Going Under'
- Wet Leg – 'Chaise Longue'
Best Band From The UK Supported By Pizza Express:
- Bring Me The Horizon (WINNER)
- Chvrches
- Glass Animals
- Nova Twins
- Wolf Alice
Best Solo Act From The UK:
- Arlo Parks
- Dave
- Little Simz (WINNER)
- Rina Sawayama
- Sam Fender
Best New Act From The UK Supported By Music Venue Trust:
- Bad Boy Chiller Crew
- Berwyn (WINNER)
- Bree Runway
- Wet Leg
- Yard Act
Best Festival In The UK Supported By White Claw:
- All Points East
- Green Man
- Reading & Leeds (WINNER)
- TRNSMT
- Wireless
Asia winners
Best Album By An Asian Artist:
- BAP. – 'Momo's Mysterious Skin'
- Ben&Ben – 'Pebble House, Vol 1: Kuwaderno'
- No Good – 'Punk Gong'
- Subsonic Eye – 'Nature Of Things' (WINNER)
- Zild – 'Huminga'
Best Song By An Asian Artist:
- ForceParkBois – 'Lotus'
- Grrrl Gang – 'Honey Baby'
- Pyra, Ramengvrl, Yayoi Daimon – 'Yellow Fever'
- Warren Hue – 'Omomo Punk' (WINNER)
Best Band From Asia:
- Ben&Ben (WINNER)
- Lomba Sihir
- No Good
- Senyawa
- Subsonic Eye
Best Solo Act From Asia:
- Pamungkas
- Pyra (WINNER)
- Reese Lansangan
- Zild
Best New Act From Asia:
- Alec Orachi
- Ena Mori
- Shye (WINNER)
- The Filters
- Warren Hue
Australia winners
Best Album By An Australian Artist:
- Alice Skye – 'I Feel Better But I Don't Feel Good'
- Amyl & The Sniffers – 'Comfort To Me'
- Baker Boy – 'Gela'
- Genesis Owusu – 'Smiling With No Teeth' (WINNER)
- Ngaiire – '3'
Best Song By An Australian Artist:
- Gang Of Youths – 'The Man Himself'
- Miiesha – 'Damaged'
- King Stingray – 'Get Me Out'
- The Kid LAROI & Justin Bieber – 'Stay' (WINNER)
- Tkay Maidza & Baby Tate – 'Kim'
Best Band From Australia:
- Amyl & The Sniffers (WINNER)
- The Goon Sax
- Hiatus Kaiyote
- King Stingray
- Middle Kids
Best Solo Act From Australia:
- Baker Boy
- Genesis Owusu
- Jaguar Jonze
- The Kid LAROI
- Tkay Maidza (WINNER)
Best New Act From Australia:
- Budjerah
- King Stingray (WINNER)
- Ruby Fields
- Sycco
- Youngn Lipz