Best Live Act supported by Copper Dog Whiskey:
Best Festival Headliner supported by CanO Water:
Best New Act In The World:
  • Celeste
  • Clairo (WINNER)
  • D-Block Europe
  • DaBaby
  • Dominic Fike
  • Easy Life
  • Fontaines DC
  • Girl In Red
  • Jade Bird
  • Sam Fender
Best Festival In The World:
  • All Points East
  • Coachella
  • Fuji Rock
  • Glastonbury (WINNER)
  • Mad Cool
  • Parklife
  • Reading & Leeds
  • Rock In Rio
  • Sziget
  • Wireless
NME Radar Award:
Innovation Award:
Best Music Video:
Best New British Act supported by Nordoff Robbins:
Best Collaboration supported by Brixton Brewery:
Icon Award:
Best Film:
Best Podcast supported by Dax:
Best TV Series supported by 19 Crimes:
Best Music Film supported by Didsbury Gin:
Best British Song supported by Piper-Heidseick:
Best Song In The World:
  • AJ Tracey – ‘Ladbroke Grove’
  • Billie Eilish – ‘Bad Guy’ (WINNER)
  • Clairo – ‘Bags’
  • Dua Lipa – ‘Don’t Start Now’
  • Georgia – ‘About Work The Dancefloor’
  • Lil Nas X – ‘Old Town Road (remix)’
  • Lizzo – ‘Juice’
  • Mura Masa ft Slowthai – ‘Deal Wiv It’
  • Post Malone – ‘Circles’
  • The 1975 – ‘People’
Best British Album:
  • FKA twigs – ‘Magdelene’
  • Foals – ‘Everything Not Saved Will Be Lost, Pt. 1’
  • Little Simz – ‘GREY Area’ (WINNER)
  • Michael Kiwanuka – ‘Kiwanuka’
  • Slowthai – ‘Nothing Great About Britain’
Best Album In The World:
  • Billie Eilish – ‘When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?’
  • FKA twigs – ‘Magdalene’
  • Foals – ‘Everything Not Saved Will Be Lost, Pt. 1’
  • Lana Del Rey – ‘Norman Fucking Rockwell’ (WINNER)
  • Little Simz – ‘GREY Area’
  • Michael Kiwanuka – ‘Kiwanuka’
  • Slipknot – ‘We Are Not Your Kind’
  • Slowthai – ‘Nothing Great About Britain’
  • Stella Donnelly – ‘Beware Of The Dogs’
  • Tyler, The Creator – ‘IGOR’
Songwriter Of The Decade:
Best British Solo Act:
Best Solo Act In The World:
  • AJ Tracey
  • Beck
  • Billie Eilish
  • Charli XCX
  • FKA twigs
  • Lana Del Rey
  • Lizzo
  • Slowthai
  • Taylor Swift (WINNER)
  • Yungblud
Best British Band supported by Pizza Express:
Best Band In The World:
  • Bring Me The Horizon
  • Brockhampton
  • BTS
  • HAIM
  • IDLES
  • Krept & Konan
  • Slipknot (WINNER)
  • Tame Impala
  • The 1975
  • The Big Moon
Godlike Genius Award:
Best Australian Album Nominees:
  • Amyl & The Sniffers – Amyl & The Sniffers
  • King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard – Fishing For Fishies
  • Stella Donnelly – ‘Beware Of The Dogs’ (WINNER)
  • Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds – Ghosteen
  • Sampa The Great – The Return
Best Australian Band Nominees:
  • Amyl & The Sniffers
  • Confidence Man
  • King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard
  • Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever
  • Tame Impala (WINNER)
Best Australian Festival Nominees:
  • Groovin The Moo
  • St. Jerome’s Laneway Festival (WINNER)
  • Party in the Paddock
  • Spilt Milk
  • Splendour In The Grass
Best Australian Solo Act Nominees:
  • Courtney Barnett
  • Flume
  • Hatchie
  • Mallrat (WINNER)
  • Stella Donnelly
Best Australian Song Nominees:
  • Amyl & The Sniffers – Gacked On Anger
  • Confidence Man – Does It Make You Feel Good
  • Mallrat – Charlie
  • Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever – In The Capital
  • Tame Impala – Borderline (WINNER)
  • Tones & I – Dance Monkey
Best New Australian Act Nominees:
  • Baker Boy
  • G Flip
  • Mallrat
  • Stella Donnelly
  • Tones & I (WINNER)