Check out the full Glastonbury 2022 line-up and stage times here

Billie EIlish, Paul McCartney and Kendrick Lamar are headlining this month's festival

Glastonbury Festival have announced the full line-up and stage times for their 2022 festival – see all you need to know below.

After being cancelled due to COVID in both 2020 and 2021, the Worthy Farm festival will make its long-awaited return from June 22-26, with Billie Eilish, Paul McCartney and Kendrick Lamar set to headline the Pyramid Stage.

In recent weeks, the festival have been announcing line-ups stage by stage, with the 2022 line-up for their West Holts Stage confirmed last week, with Little SimzRóisín Murphy and Bicep headlining.

Advertisement

The Park, Block9, Croissant NeufAcoustic StageGladeCommonLeft Field and Shangri-La areas have also previously shared their full schedules.

The full schedule for Glastonbury 2022 is now available on the festival’s website here, with details of stage times and what stage each act will be performing on also revealed.

On the festival’s Friday night, Sam Fender will play on the Pyramid Stage before Billie Eilish headlines, while the Other Stage will be headlined on the same evening by Foals. That morning, The Libertines will open the festival with an Other Stage with a set starting at 11.30am.

Haim and Noel Gallagher‘s High Flying Birds will play before Paul McCartney on Saturday, with Megan Thee Stallion on the Other Stage and Jamie T topping the John Peel Stage bill, while Sunday will see Kendrick Lamar‘s headline set preceded by Lorde. Pet Shop Boys will headline the Other Stage.

See the full Glastonbury 2022 line-up, stage by stage, below.

The Pyramid Stage

Billie Eilish performs at Coachella 2022
Billie Eilish performs at Coachella 2022. CREDIT: Jenn Five/NME

Advertisement

FRIDAY

BILLIE EILISH: 22:15 – 23:45
SAM FENDER: 20:15 – 21:15
ROBERT PLANT & ALISON KRAUSS: 18:15 – 19:30
WOLF ALICE: 16:45 – 17:45
CROWDED HOUSE: 15:15 – 16:15
RUFUS WAINWRIGHT: 13:45 – 14:45
ZIGGY MARLEY: 12:15 – 13:15

SATURDAY

PAUL MCCARTNEY: 21:30 – 23:45
NOEL GALLAGHER’S HIGH FLYING BIRDS: 19:15 – 20:30
HAIM: 17:30 – 18:30
AJ TRACEY: 16:00 – 16:45
EASY LIFE: 14:30 – 15:30
JOY CROOKES: 13:15 – 14:00
LES AMAZONES D’AFRIQUE: 12:00 – 12:45

SUNDAY

KENDRICK LAMAR: 21:45 – 23:15
LORDE: 19:30 – 20:45
ELBOW: 17:45 – 18:45
DIANA ROSS: 16:00 – 17:15
HERBIE HANCOCK: 14:00 – 15:00
DAKHABRAKHA: 12:45 – 13:30
BLACK DYKE BAND: 11:30 – 12:15

The Other Stage

megan thee stallion
Megan Thee Stallion goes up against Paul McCartney on Saturday night. Credit: Kevin Winter/Getty Images for Coachella.

FRIDAY

FOALS: 22:30 – 23:45
ST VINCENT: 20:30 – 21:30
IDLES: 18:45 – 19:45
SUPERGRASS: 17:15 – 18:15
FIRST AID KIT: 15:45 – 16:45
BLOSSOMS: 14:15 – 15:15
KAE TEMPEST: 13:00 – 13:45
THE LIBERTINES: 11:30 – 12:30

SATURDAY

MEGAN THEE STALLION: 22:30 – 23:45
BURNA BOY: 20:30 – 21:30
OLIVIA RODRIGO: 18:45 – 19:45
GLASS ANIMALS: 17:15 – 18:15
METRONOMY: 15:45 – 16:45
SKUNK ANANSIE: 14:15 – 15:15
TEMS: 13:00 – 13:45
HAK BAKER: 11:45 – 12:30

SUNDAY

PET SHOP BOYS: 21:45 – 23:15
YEARS & YEARS: 19:45 – 20:45
KACEY MUSGRAVES: 18:00 – 19:00
FONTAINES DC: 16:30 – 17:30
DECLAN MCKENNA: 15:00 – 16:00
LIANNE LA HAVAS: 13:30 – 14:30
SEA GIRLS: 12:15 – 13:00
KOJEY RADICAL: 11:00 – 11:45

West Holts Stage

Little Simz
Little Simz will headline the West Holts Stage. Credit: Shirlaine Forrest/WireImage.

FRIDAY

LITTLE SIMZ: 22:15 – 23:45
BONOBO: 20:30 – 21:30
SEUN KUTI & EGYPT 80: 19:00 – 20:00
TLC: 17:30 – 18:30
SLEAFORD MODS: 16:00 – 17:00
GREENTEA PENG: 14:30 – 15:30
AROOJ AFTAB: 13:00 – 14:00
NUBIYAN TWIST: 11:30 – 12:30

SATURDAY

ROISIN MURPHY: 22:15 – 23:45
CARIBOU: 20:30 – 21:30
LEON BRIDGES: 19:00 – 20:00
CELESTE: 17:30 – 18:30
YVES TUMOR: 16:15 – 17:00
BLACK MIDI: 14:45 – 15:45
BRASS AGAINST: 13:15 – 14:15
KIKAGAKU MOYO: 11:30 – 12:30

SUNDAY

BICEP: 21:45 – 23:15
ANGELIQUE KIDJO: 20:00 – 21:00
KOFFEE: 18:30 – 19:30
SNARKY PUPPY: 17:00 – 18:00
NUBYA GARCIA: 15:30 – 16:30
NIGHTMARES ON WAX: 14:00 – 15:00
EMMA-JEAN THACKRAY: 12:30 – 13:30
ISHMAEL ENSEMBLE: 11:00 – 12:00

John Peel Stage

Phoebe Bridgers plays the John Peel Stage on Friday night. Credit: Erika Goldring/WireImage.

FRIDAY

PRIMAL SCREAM: 22:30 – 23:45
THE JESUS AND MARY CHAIN: 21:00 – 22:00
PHOEBE BRIDGERS: 19:30 – 20:30
SIGRID: 18:00 – 19:00
GIRL IN RED: 16:30 – 17:30
INHALER: 15:15 – 16:00
GRIFF: 14:00 – 14:45
BAD BOY CHILLER CREW: 12:45 – 13:30
ENGLISH TEACHER: 11:30 – 12:15

SATURDAY

JAMIE T: 22:30 – 23:45
YUNGBLUD: 21:00 – 22:00
GHETTS: 19:30 – 20:30
PA SALIEU: 18:00 – 19:00
BEABADOOBEE: 16:30 – 17:30
SELF ESTEEM: 15:15 – 16:00
HOLLY HUMBERSTONE: 14:00 – 14:45
ENNY: 12:45 – 13:30
GO_A: 11:30 – 12:15

SUNDAY

CHARLI XCX: 21:30 – 22:45
LITTLE DRAGON: 20:00 – 21:00
TURNSTILE: 18:30 – 19:30
AMYL AND THE SNIFFERS: 17:00 – 18:00
CLAIRO: 15:30 – 16:30
TBC: 14:00 – 15:00
SPORTS TEAM: 12:30 – 13:30
JUST MUSTARD: 11:15 – 12:00

The Park Stage

Rhian Teasdale of Wet Leg. Credit: Scott Dudelson/Getty Images
Wet Leg are playing the Park Stage at their debut Glastonbury. Credit: Scott Dudelson/Getty Images.

FRIDAY

FOUR TET: 23:00 – 00:15
KHRUANGBIN: 21:15 – 22:15
SAINT ETIENNE: 19:45 – 20:45
ARLO PARKS: 18:15 – 19:15
DRY CLEANING: 16:45 – 17:45
CONFIDENCE MAN: 15:15 – 16:15
WET LEG: 14:00 – 14:45
ORLANDO WEEKS: 12:45 – 13:30
MATILDA MANN: 11:30 – 12:10

SATURDAY

JESSIE WARE: 23:00 – 00:15
MITSKI: 21:15 – 22:15
THE AVALANCHES: 19:45 – 20:45
BIG THIEF: 18:15 – 19:15
SQUID: 16:45 – 17:45
SAMPA THE GREAT: 15:15 – 16:15
GABRIELS: 14:00 – 14:45
KATY J PEARSON: 12:45 – 13:30
YASMIN WILLIAMS: 11:30 – 12:10

SUNDAY

COURTNEY BARNETT: 21:15 – 22:30
JARV IS…: 19:45 – 20:45
TBC: 18:15 – 19:15
CAROLINE POLACHEK: 16:30 – 17:30
CATE LE BON: 15:15 – 16:00
WARMDUSCHER: 14:00 – 14:45
BIG JOANIE: 12:45 – 13:30
DEEP THROAT CHOIR: 11:30 – 12:15

Acoustic Stage

Paul Heaton and Jacqui Abbott perform at Royal Albert Hall on November 28, 2018 in London, United Kingdom. (Photo by Christie Goodwin/Redferns via Getty Images)
Paul Heaton and Jacqui Abbott will headline the Acoustic Stage. Credit: Christie Goodwin/Redferns via Getty Images.

FRIDAY

PAUL HEATON & JACQUI ABBOTT: 21:30 – 23:00
THE UNDERTONES: 20:00 – 21:00
HOTHOUSE FLOWERS: 18:30 – 19:30
BRIAN KENNEDY: 17:25 – 18:10
MARY COUGHLAN: 16:25 – 17:05
THE MARIACHIS: 15:30 – 16:10
IRISH MYTHEN: 14:30 – 15:10
PAVEY ARK: 13:40 – 14:20
ROSEANNE REID: 12:45 – 13:25
NOVELTY ISLAND: 12:00 – 12:30

SATURDAY

THE WATERBOYS: 21:30 – 23:00
RICHARD THOMPSON: 20:00 – 21:00
SCOUTING FOR GIRLS: 18:30 – 19:30
TONY CHRISTIE: 17:30 – 18:15
CHRIS DIFFORD: 16:30 – 17:15
GRAINNE DUFFY: 15:30 – 16:15
LAURA VEIRS: 14:30 – 15:10
KATHERINE PRIDDY: 13:40 – 14:20
49TH & MAIN: 12:45 – 13:25
TOM WEBBER BEST DEMO OF THE YEAR: 12:00 – 12:30

SUNDAY

SUZANNE VEGA: 21:30 – 23:00
THE SHIRES: 20:00 – 21:00
THE BOOTLEG BEATLES: 18:30 – 19:30
FISHERMAN’S FRIENDS: 17:30 – 18:15
TERRY REID: 16:30 – 17:15
DAMIEN DEMPSEY: 15:30 – 16:15
ERROL LINTON: 14:30 – 15:10
CHLOE FOY: 13:40 – 14:20
LEWIS MCLAUGHLIN EMERGING TALENT COMPETITION WINNER: 12:45 – 13:25
MEGAN MCKENNA: 12:00 – 12:30

Avalon Stage

Sugababes
Sugababes are headlining the Avalon Stage on Friday night. Credit: Eamonn M. McCormack/Getty Images for Land Securities.

FRIDAY

THE DAMNED: 23:05 – 00:20
SUGABABES: 21:35 – 22:35
NICK MULVEY: 20:05 – 21:05
OH MY GOD! IT’S THE CHURCH: 18:35 – 19:35
TANITA TIKARAM: 17:05 – 18:05
THE WAR & TREATY: 15:40 – 16:35
BASKERY: 14:15 – 15:10
HOBO JONES & THE JUNKYARD DOGS: 13:00 – 13:50

SATURDAY

THE HOOSIERS: 23:05 – 00:15
LAMB: 21:35 – 22:35
WARD THOMAS: 20:05 – 21:05
DR. JOHN COOPER CLARKE: 18:25 – 19:40
TOM ROBINSON BAND: 17:05 – 18:05
MOLOTOV JUKEBOX: 15:35 – 16:35
GRACE PETRIE: 14:05 – 15:05
THE LONGEST JOHNS: 12:40 – 13:35
NIA WYN: 11:30 – 12:10

SUNDAY

THE DUALERS: 22:50 – 23:50
IMELDA MAY: 21:20 – 22:20
ORLA GARTLAND: 19:50 – 20:50
MCFLY: 18:20 – 19:20
KATE RUSBY: 16:50 – 17:50
P.P. ARNOLD: 15:20 – 16:20
PEAT & DIESEL: 13:55 – 14:50
FERRIS & SYLVESTER: 12:35 – 13:30
CITIZENS OF THE WORLD CHOIR: 11:30 – 12:10

Left Field

Yard Act perform at London's Village Underground
Saturday night’s Left Field line-up is topped by Yard Act. Credit: Burak Cingi/Redferns.

FRIDAY

BILLY BRAGG: 21:00 – 22:00
JAMIE WEBSTER: 19:30 – 20:30
DYLAN JOHN THOMAS: 18:00 – 19:00
BROOKE COMBE: 17:00 – 17:45
RADICAL ROUND UP WITH BILLY BRAGG – WILL VARLEY, LADY NADE, KELLEY SWINDALL: 15:00 – 16:30
DEBATES: NEURODIVERSITY – THE FIGHT FOR HUMAN RIGHTS WITH CARLY JONES MBE, CHRIS PACKHAM, SIENA CASTELLON, MAHLIA AMATINA, JOHN HARRIS: 13:30 – 14:30
DEBATES: SOLIDARITY WITH UKRAINE – WITH EMMA GRAHAM-HARRISON, MINNIE RAHMAN, TOM BURGIS, UKRANIAN ACTIVIST, JOHN HARRIS: 12:00 – 13:00

SATURDAY

YARD ACT: 21:00 – 22:00
BILLY NOMATES: 19:30 – 20:15
KAM-BU: 18:15 – 18:45
ASYLUMS: 17:00 – 17:45
RADICAL ROUND UP WITH BILLY BRAGG – SEB LOWE, TOM A. SMITH, JESS SILK: 15:00 – 16:30
DEBATES: WHAT’S NEXT FOR THE CLIMATE EMERGENCY WITH KAM-BU, HARPREET KAUR PAUL, STOP CAMBO, REBECCA NEWSOM, SCARLETT WESTBROOK: 13:30 – 14:30
DEBATES: STATE OF THE NATION: POLITICS IN CRISIS WITH ANDY BURNHAM, FRANCIS FOLEY, METE COBAN, SHAISTA AZIZ, JOHN HARRIS: 12:00 – 13:00

SUNDAY

YOLA: 21:00 – 22:00
THE REGRETTES: 19:30 – 20:30
THE MAGIC NUMBERS: 18:15 – 19:00
LAS ADELITAS: 17:00 – 17:45
RADICAL ROUND UP WITH BILLY BRAGG – ROMEO STODART, YNES, TBA: 15:00 – 16:30
DEBATES: BLACK LIVES MATTER AND BEYOND WITH COP WATCH, DR. REMI JOSEPH-SALISBURY, SISTERS UNCUT, KILL THE BILL, NASRA AYUB, RENI EDDO-LODGE: 12:00 – 13:00
DEBATES: DEFYING THE COST OF LIVING CRISIS WITH ELLIE MAE O’HAGEN, JACK MONROE, KWAJO TWENEBOA, ZARAH SULTANA MP, RENI EDDO-LODGE: 13:30 – 14:30

The Glade

Annie Mac
Annie Mac is playing The Glade at Glastonbury 2022. Credit: Shirlaine Forrest/Getty Images.

THURSDAY

CAMELPHAT: 00:25 – 02:25
FRANKY WAH: 23:00 – 00:15
SASHA: 21:20 – 22:50
MARSHALL JEFFERSON: 19:40 – 21:10
SYSTEM 7: 18:00 – 19:30

FRIDAY

JOHN DIGWEED: 00:40 – 02:55
GONG: 23:00 – 00:30
ANNIE MAC: 21:15 – 22:30
EVA LAZARUS: 20:05 – 21:05
DUB PISTOLS: 18:35 – 19:45
DADDY G B2B NICK WARREN: 16:35 – 18:05
EFÉ: 15:35 – 16:20
THE UTOPIA STRONG: 14:00 – 15:15

SATURDAY

RICHARD FEARLESS: 01:50 – 02:55
ENGLISH DISCO LOVERS: 00:50 – 01:50
ANDY C: 23:10 – 00:40
NIA ARCHIVES: 22:00 – 23:00
GENTLEMAN’S DUB CLUB: 20:50 – 21:50
DON LETTS: 20:30 – 20:50
GARDNA & FRIENDS FT DRS, CATCHING CAIRO, DON LETTS, JEM COOKE: 19:30 – 20:30
HOLLIE COOK: 18:30 – 19:30
DON LETTS: 18:00 – 18:30
CARL COX & ERIC POWELL’S MOBILE DISCO FT INCOGNITO: 14:00 – 18:00
TONY ANDREWS ECLECTIC GROOVE: 13:00 – 14:00

SUNDAY

TBA: 00:10 – 01:30
RUDIMENTAL SOUND SYSTEM: 22:45 – 00:00
GOK WAN: 21:15 – 22:35
CUT CAPERS: 20:00 – 21:00
EMMANUEL JAL & NYARUACH: 18:30 – 19:30
MAD PROFESSOR DUBS UP LEE SCRATCH PERRY: 16:30 – 18:00
MARIA CHIARA ARGIRÒ: 15:10 – 16:10
CASSETTEBOY VS DJ RUBBISH: 14:00 – 14:50

Last week, Emily Eavis confirmed that single-use plastic drinks bottles will not be sold on-site at Glastonbury 2022.

The festival first introduced the policy for their 2019 event in a move that was praised by Sir David Attenborough during his surprise appearance on the Pyramid Stage that year.

Elsewhere, Glastonbury have teamed up with Notting Hill Carnival for a new collaboration in the Block9 area of the festival.

Advertisement

TRENDING

Advertisement