Here are all the winners from the Emmys 2022

It was a big night for 'Succession' and 'Ted Lasso'

The 2022 Primetime Emmy Awards took place last night (September 12), with a number of big shows vying for the most coveted awards in TV.

Returning to the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles, California, the show was hosted by Kenan Thompson and featured memorable moments from Lizzo and Zendaya.

Here’s a fully updated list of all the winners, including multiple awards for Succession, Ted Lasso and The White Lotus.

Advertisement

Outstanding Drama Series

Better Call Saul

Euphoria

Ozark

Severance

Squid Game

Stranger Things

Succession – WINNER

Yellowjackets 

Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Jason Bateman (Ozark)

Brian Cox (Succession)

Lee Jung-jae (Squid Game) – WINNER

Advertisement

Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)

Adam Scott (Severance)

Jeremy Strong (Succession)

Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Jodie Comer (Killing Eve)

Laura Linney (Ozark)

Melanie Lynskey (Yellowjackets)

Sandra Oh (Killing Eve)

Reese Witherspoon (The Morning Show)

Zendaya (Euphoria) – WINNER

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Nicholas Braun (Succession)

Billy Crudup (The Morning Show)

Kieran Culkin (Succession)

Park Hae-soo (Squid Game)

Matthew Macfadyen (Succession) – WINNER

John Turturro (Severance)

Christopher Walken (Severance)

Oh Yeong-su (Squid Game)

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Patricia Arquette (Severance)

Julia Garner (Ozark) – WINNER

Jung Ho-yeon (Squid Game)

Christina Ricci (Yellowjackets)

Rhea Seehorn (Better Call Saul)

J. Smith-Cameron (Succession)

Sarah Snook (Succession)

Sydney Sweeney (Euphoria)

Outstanding Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary

Barry

Curb Your Enthusiasm

Hacks

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Only Murders In The Building

Ted Lasso – WINNER

What We Do In The Shadows 

Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Donald Glover (Atlanta)

Bill Hader (Barry)

Nicholas Hoult (The Great)

Steve Martin (Only Murders In The Building)

Martin Short (Only Murders In The Building)

Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso) – WINNER

Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)

Quinta Brunson (Abbott Elementary)

Kaley Cuoco (The Flight Attendant)

Elle Fanning (The Great)

Issa Rae (Insecure)

Jean Smart (Hacks) – WINNER

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Carrigan (Barry)

Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso) – WINNER

Toheeb Jimoh (Ted Lasso)

Nick Mohammed (Ted Lasso)

Tony Shalhoub (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)

Tyler James Williams (Abbott Elementary)

Henry Winkler (Barry)

Bowen Yang (Saturday Night Live)

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)

Hannah Einbinder (Hacks)

Janelle James (Abbott Elementary)

Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night Live)

Sarah Niles (Ted Lasso)

Sheryl Lee Ralph (Abbott Elementary) – WINNER

Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)

Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso)

Outstanding Limited or Anthology Series

Dopesick 

The Dropout

Inventing Anna

Pam & Tommy 

The White Lotus – WINNER

Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Colin Firth (The Staircase)

Andrew Garfield (Under The Banner Of Heaven)

Oscar Isaac (Scenes from A Marriage)

Michael Keaton (Dopesick) – WINNER

Himesh Patel (Station Eleven)

Sebastian Stan (Pam & Tommy)

Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Toni Collette (The Staircase)

Julia Garner (Inventing Anna)

Lily James (Pam & Tommy)

Sarah Paulson (Impeachment: American Crime Story)

Margaret Qualley (Maid)

Amanda Seyfried (The Dropout) – WINNER

Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie

Murray Bartlett (The White Lotus) – WINNER

Jake Lacy (The White Lotus)

Will Poulter (Dopesick)

Seth Rogen (Pam & Tommy)

Peter Sarsgaard (Dopesick)

Michael Stuhlbarg (Dopesick)

Steve Zahn (The White Lotus)

Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie

Connie Britton (The White Lotus)

Jennifer Coolidge (The White Lotus) – WINNER

Alexandra Daddario (The White Lotus)

Kaitlyn Dever (Dopesick)

Natasha Rothwell (The White Lotus)

Sydney Sweeney (The White Lotus)

Mare Winningham (Dopesick)

Outstanding Television Movie

Chip ‘n’Dale: Rescue Rangers – WINNER

Ray Donovan: The Movie

Reno 911!: The Hunt For QAnon

The Survivor

Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas

Outstanding Competition Program

The Amazing Race

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls –  WINNER

Nailed It! 

RuPaul’s Drag Race 

Top Chef 

The Voice 

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver – WINNER

Late Night With Seth Meyers 

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert 

Advertisement

TRENDING

Advertisement