BAFTA Film Awards 2015: Full list of winners

The 68th annual British Academy Film Awards were held tonight (February 8) in London

The 68th annual British Academy Film Awards were held tonight (February 8) at London’s Royal Opera House, hosted by Stephen Fry. Here is the full list of winners in the non-technical categories:

Best Film
Birdman
Boyhood
WINNER
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
The Theory of Everything

Outstanding British Film
’71
The Imitation Game
Paddington
Pride
The Theory of Everything
WINNER
Under the Skin

Animated Film
Big Hero 6
The Boxtrolls
The Lego Movie
WINNER

Film Not In The English Language
IdaWINNER
Leviathan
The Lunchbox
Trash
Two Days, One Night

Documentary
20 Feet from Stardom
20,000 Days on Earth
Citizenfour
WINNER
Finding Vivian Maier
Virunga

Director
Alejandro González Iñárritu, Birdman
Damien Chazelle, Whiplash
James Marsh, The Theory of Everything
Richard Linklater, BoyhoodWINNER
Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel

Leading Actor
Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation Game
Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of EverythingWINNER
Jake Gyllenhaal, Nightcrawler
Michael Keaton, Birdman
Ralph Fiennes, The Grand Budapest Hotel

Leading Actress
Amy Adams, Big Eyes
Felicity Jones, The Theory of Everything
Julianne Moore, Still AliceWINNER
Reese Witherspoon, Wild
Rosamund Pike, Gone Girl

Supporting Actor
Edward Norton, Birdman
Ethan Hawke, Boyhood
JK Simmons, WhiplashWINNER
Mark Ruffalo, Foxcatcher
Steve Carell, Foxcatcher

Supporting Actress
Emma Stone, Birdman
Imelda Staunton, Pride
Keira Knightley, The Imitation Game
Patricia Arquette, BoyhoodWINNER
Rene Russo, Nightcrawler

EE Rising Star Award
Gugu Mbatha-Raw
Jack O’Connell – WINNER
Margot Robbie
Miles Teller
Shailene Woodley

Outstanding Debut By A British Writer, Director Or Producer
Elaine Constantine, writer/director Northern Soul
Gregory Burke, writer; Yann Demange, director ’71
Hong Khaou, writer/director Lilting
Paul Katis, director/producer; Andrew De Lotbiniere, producer Kajaki: The True Story
Stephen Beresford, writer; David Livingstone, producer PrideWINNER

Original Screenplay
Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest HotelWINNER
Alejandro González Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Armando Bo, Birdman
Richard Linklater, Boyhood
Damian Chazelle, Whiplash
Dan Gilroy, Nightcrawler

Adapted Screenplay
Gillian Flynn, Gone Girl
Graham Moore, The Imitation Game
Paul King, Paddington
Anthony McCarten, The Theory of EverythingWINNER
Jason Hall, American Sniper